event burgee venue burgee

DINGHY COASTAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

10th & 11th JUNE

2017

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Boat Name Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 Pts.
1st Charlott II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins Sally Bromilow West Kirby Sailing Club 1133 1.0 3.0 (4.0)   4.0
2nd Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 5897 Mike Hartley Dan Skinner West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNF)   4.0
3rd   Albacore ? John Greenwood Katie Greenwood West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0   7.0
4th Albaholic Albacore 8152 Phil Smith Steve Carr West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 3.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC)   7.0
5th Fifty Shades Albacore 8233 Mike Banner Jason Upton Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club/Scaling Dam 1041 4.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC)   10.0
6th   Finn 693 Sam McDougall   West Kirby Sailing Club 1045 5.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC)   12.0
7th   G.P.14 13456 Matt Birks Andy Hunter North Staffs Sailing Club 1133 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0   15.0
8th Wuf G.P.14 13113 Jean-Louis Simons Mark Hinton West Kirby Sailing Club 1133 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 2.0   16.0
9th   G.P.14 14177 Peter Jacques Haylly Ramadhan Chase / S.S.Sailing Clubs 1133 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0   17.0
10th   G.P.14 14199 Frank Nickless Michelle Evans Chase / S.S.Sailing Clubs 1127 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0   19.0
11th SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin Jon Hayley West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC   19.0
12th   G.P.14 13447 Tom Partridge Steve Ansell Burwain Sailing Club 1133 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0   21.0
13th Artemis G.P.14 13771 Peter Skinner Kerry West Kirby Sailing Club 1133 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   28.0

RACE 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Boat Name Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   G.P.14 13456 Matt Birks Andy Hunter North Staffs Sailing Club 1133 32.00 0.28.15 1.0
2 Wuf G.P.14 13113 Jean-Louis Simons Mark Hinton West Kirby Sailing Club 1133 32.30 0.28.41 2.0
3   G.P.14 14177 Peter Jacques Haylly Ramadhan Chase / S.S.Sailing Clubs 1133 33.00 0.29.08 3.0
4 Charlott II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins Sally Bromilow West Kirby Sailing Club 1133 33.30 0.29.34 4.0
5   G.P.14 14199 Frank Nickless Michelle Evans Chase / S.S.Sailing Clubs 1127 39.00 0.34.36 5.0
6   Albacore ? John Greenwood Katie Greenwood West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 30.00 0.38.25 6.0
7   G.P.14 13447 Tom Partridge Steve Ansell Burwain Sailing Club 1133 44.00 0.38.50 7.0
8 Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 5897 Mike Hartley Dan Skinner West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 DNF   14.0


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com