event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP AUTUMN SERIES

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

Results as of 13:14 on September 17, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 Not Sailed R4 R5 Postponed Postponed Postponed Postponed Pts.
1st   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 2.0 2.0   2.0 RO 2.0 RO         8.0
2nd Mr Bojangles Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 1.0 1.0   4.0 8.0 DNF         14.0
3rd Regularly Sunk R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 972 4.0 DNF 12.0 DNC   2.0 3.0         21.0
4th Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   1.0 1.0         26.0
5th   29 ER 2796   912 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   3.0 2.0         29.0
6th Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 3.0 3.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC         30.0
7th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   6.0 4.0         34.0
8th   R S 500 832   963 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   8.0 5.0         37.0
8th   Laser 20   1098 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   5.0 8.0 DNF         37.0
10th   Laser 212 Peter Jones 1098 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   7.0 8.0 DNF         39.0
11th Super Duck V Laser 170424 Rob A.Graham 1098 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC         48.0

R4 - r

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 43.11 0.41.19 1.0
2   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 RO   2.0
2 Regularly Sunk R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 972 41.25 0.42.37 2.0
4   29 ER 2796   912 40.02 0.43.54 3.0
5 Mr Bojangles Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 42.51 0.44.13 4.0
6   Laser 20   1098 49.11 0.44.48 5.0
7 Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 49.54 0.45.27 6.0
8   Laser 212 Peter Jones 1098 49.56 0.45.29 7.0
9   R S 500 832   963 48.29 0.50.21 8.0

R5 - r

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 44.20 0.42.25 1.0
2   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 RO   2.0
2   29 ER 2796   912 40.21 0.44.15 2.0
4 Regularly Sunk R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 972 43.04 0.44.18 3.0
5 Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 49.54 0.45.27 4.0
6   R S 500 832   963 44.20 0.46.02 5.0
7 Mr Bojangles Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 DNF   8.0
7   Laser 20   1098 DNF   8.0
7   Laser 212 Peter Jones 1098 DNF   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish 8, 4
RO  2


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com