event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP LAKE

AVOCARDO SERIES

2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts.
1st Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 1.7 RO 1.7 RO (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.4
2nd SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 12.0
3rd   Laser 164574 Lee Matthews 1098 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 14.0
4th Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 21.0
5th   Laser 144448 Tom Green 1098 7.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0 OCS) 11.0 11.0 48.0
6th Gusto Solo 3764 Mike Jones 1155 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 73.0
7th Richoet II Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1045 3.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 75.0
8th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 86.0
9th   G.P.14 12461 Joey Bethell 1133 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 91.0
10th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 972 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 92.0
11th   G.P.14 13786 Simon Harding 1133 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 96.0
12th   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 96.0
13th Hugger Mugger Solo 5592 Bob Mosedale 1155 6.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 96.0
14th Nik Nak III Solo 4842 Paul Dowman 1143 5.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 96.0
15th Super Duck V Laser Radial 20 Rob A.Graham 1142 12.0 DNF 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 100.0
16th   Laser 195201 Loannis Koutsokeras 1098 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 8.5 100.5
17th Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert Millard 1070 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 101.0
18th Arfandarf Solo 5514 John Dixon 1143 12.0 DNF 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 101.0
19th Standoffish Solo 4299 Tony O`Brian 1155 12.0 DNF 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 104.0
20th   Laser Vago 644 Tony Scott 1071 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 108.0
21st In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 114.0
22nd Avocet G.P.14 13549 Jon Elliott 1133 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 118.0
24th   Laser Radial 130819   1142 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 121.0
25th Golden Eyer G.P.14 13522 Ian Johnson 1133 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 122.0
26th   Albacore 6922 Sheena Davies 1045 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 122.0
27th Solisi G.P.14 13453 Graham Tate 1133 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 124.0

R5 - 2 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 46.01 0.40.37 0.00.00 1133 1.0
2 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 43.10 0.41.18 0.00.43 1062.829 2.0
3   Laser 164574 Lee Matthews 1098 46.06 0.41.59 0.01.30 1135.052 3.0
4   G.P.14 12461 Joey Bethell 1133 47.51 0.42.14 0.01.50 1178.139 4.0
5 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 49.09 0.43.00 0.02.44 1210.147 5.0
6 Avocet G.P.14 13549 Jon Elliott 1133 50.03 0.44.10 0.04.02 1232.307 6.0
7   G.P.14 13786 Simon Harding 1133 50.11 0.44.18 0.04.10 1235.59 7.0
8   Laser 195201 Loannis Koutsokeras 1098 49.12 0.44.49 0.04.36 1211.378 8.0
9   Laser Radial 130819   1142 53.44 0.47.03 0.07.21 1322.996 9.0
10   Albacore 6922 Sheena Davies 1045 49.17 0.47.10 0.06.50 1213.43 10.0
11   Laser 144448 Tom Green 1098 52.12 0.47.32 0.07.36 1285.243 11.0
12 Solisi G.P.14 13453 Graham Tate 1133 55.55 0.49.21 0.09.54 1376.753 12.0

R6 - 2 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 33.33 0.29.37 0.00.00 1133 1.0
2 In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 33.44 0.29.46 0.00.11 1139.191 2.0
3   G.P.14 12461 Joey Bethell 1133 33.49 0.29.51 0.00.16 1142.005 3.0
4   Laser 164574 Lee Matthews 1098 32.53 0.29.57 0.00.22 1110.486 4.0
5   G.P.14 13786 Simon Harding 1133 34.16 0.30.15 0.00.43 1157.202 5.0
6 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 31.54 0.30.32 0.00.57 1077.279 6.0
7 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 35.03 0.30.40 0.01.12 1183.656 7.0
8   Laser 195201 Loannis Koutsokeras 1098 34.23 0.31.19 0.01.52 1161.142 8.5
10 Golden Eyer G.P.14 13522 Ian Johnson 1133 36.27 0.32.10 0.02.54 1230.934 10.0
11   Laser 144448 Tom Green 1098 37.17 0.33.57 0.04.46 1259.077 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 11
RO  1.7


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com