event burgee venue burgee

ANNIE CUP (FROSTBITE) 2017

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo Owner PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts.
1st   Finn 11 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.5 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)     1.0 2.0 14.5
2nd The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 18.0
3rd Sensational Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 6.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0     5.0 4.0 26.0
4th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 1.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 OCS     8.0 8.0 32.0
5th Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNF 29.0 DNC     6.0 1.0 53.0
6th Abinoli Albacore 8186 Stan van de Berg 1041 11.0 15.0 DNF 10.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)     4.0 5.0 53.0
7th Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 2.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     3.0 3.0 69.0
8th   Laser Radial 197309   1139 4.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 70.0
9th Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 973 7.5 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 29.0 DNC     9.0 6.0 71.5
10th   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNF 11.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)     11.0 9.0 72.0
11th   G.P.14 13837   1133 13.5 RO 13.5 RO (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 29.0 DNC     7.0 7.0 81.0
12th Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 11.0 DNF 5.0     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 90.0
13th   Laser 212 Peter Jones 1097 10.0 10.0 8.0 4.5 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 90.5
14th   Laser Radial 174900   1139 12.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     2.0 11.0 91.0
15th Phoenix G.P.14 13398 Peter Bramley 1133 7.5 15.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     10.0 10.0 100.5
16th   Laser 195201   1097 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     13.0 12.0 101.0
17th Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert Millard 1070 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     12.0 13.0 102.0
18th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1097 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 119.0
19th   Solo 5592   1143 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 3.0     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 125.0
20th   Solo 4842   1143 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 6.0     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 127.0
21st Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree 1070 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 130.0
22nd Red October Finn 693 Sam Mc Dougall 1045 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 131.0
23rd Albik Back Albacore 6833 Ian McLean 1041 9.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 132.0
24th   Solo 5733   1143 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 7.0     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 134.0
25th Nuffinn Classic Finn 75 Keith Roberts 1060 13.0 15.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 144.0
26th Katie Int Canoe 158   915 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     14.0 14.0 144.0
27th Regularly Sunk R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 973 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 146.0
28th   Laser 3000 3250 Jon Miller 1085 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC     15.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 160.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo Owner PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Finn 11 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 33.43 0.32.16 1.0
2   Laser Radial 174900   1139 37.12 0.32.40 2.0
3 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 38.03 0.33.17 3.0
4 Abinoli Albacore 8186 Stan van de Berg 1041 34.48 0.33.26 4.0
5 Sensational Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 34.55 0.33.32 5.0
6 Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 35.00 0.33.37 6.0
7   G.P.14 13837   1133 38.37 0.34.05 7.0
8   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 33.19 0.34.14 8.0
9 Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 973 33.39 0.34.35 9.0
10 Phoenix G.P.14 13398 Peter Bramley 1133 39.24 0.34.46 10.0
11   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 37.32 0.35.05 11.0
12 Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert Millard 1070 40.02 0.37.25 12.0
13   Laser 195201   1097 42.02 0.38.19 13.0
14 Katie Int Canoe 158   915 38.19 0.41.53 14.0
15   Laser 3000 3250 Jon Miller 1085 DNF   15.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo Owner PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 43.58 0.42.14 1.0
2   Finn 11 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 44.34 0.42.39 2.0
3 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 49.15 0.43.05 3.0
4 Sensational Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 45.00 0.43.14 4.0
5 Abinoli Albacore 8186 Stan van de Berg 1041 45.06 0.43.19 5.0
6 Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 973 42.25 0.43.36 6.0
7   G.P.14 13837   1133 49.44 0.43.54 7.0
8   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 42.46 0.43.57 8.0
9   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 47.50 0.44.42 9.0
10 Phoenix G.P.14 13398 Peter Bramley 1133 50.52 0.44.54 10.0
11   Laser Radial 174900   1139 51.24 0.45.08 11.0
12   Laser 195201   1097 50.49 0.46.19 12.0
13 Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert Millard 1070 51.47 0.48.24 13.0
14 Katie Int Canoe 158   915 45.39 0.49.53 14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8
RO  13.5


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com