event burgee venue burgee

ANNIE CUP (FROSTBITE) 2018

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo Owner PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Pts.
1st   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 (25.0 DNC)   2.5 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 12.5
2nd Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 (25.0 DNC)   2.5 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 2.0 15.5
3rd Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 7.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 22.0
4th SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 (8.0)   5.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 (11.0 OCS) 7.0 8.0 24.0
5th   Laser Radial 195201 Ioannis Koutsokeras 1142 6.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 36.0
6th Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 10.0 49.0
7th Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 50.0
8th Sea Ya! Firefly 3878 Alex Colquitt 1165 2.5   1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 54.5
9th   Int Canoe 262   915 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 81.0
10th In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 84.0
11th Black to the Future G.P.14 13837 Dan Booth 1133 (25.0 DNC)   4.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 84.0
12th   Laser Radial 197309   1142 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 89.0
13th   Int Canoe 275   915 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 90.0
14th   Int Canoe 303   915 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 93.0
15th   Contender 2523   969 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 DNF 96.0
16th   Finn 05 John Greenwood 1045 1.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 101.0
17th Solstice Solo 5005 Martin Hartley 1143 2.5   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 102.5
18th   Laser 180635 Ronan Banim 1098 4.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 104.0
19th Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 5.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 105.0
20th   R.S.300 436   972 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 106.0
21st     1837   1128 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 107.0
22nd   Laser Radial 142029   1142 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 110.0
23rd   OK 1804 Keith Roberts 1104 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 110.0
24th   Solo 5170 Alan Leyland 1143 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 11.0 OCS 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 111.0

R7 - 26 Oct at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo Owner PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 59.29 0.52.30 1.0
2   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 55.23 0.53.00 2.0
3 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 55.33 0.53.09 3.0
4   Laser Radial 195201 Ioannis Koutsokeras 1142 60.43 0.53.10 4.0
5   Int Canoe 262   915 49.03 0.53.36 5.0
6   R.S.300 436   972 52.20 0.53.50 6.0
7 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 56.34 0.54.08 7.0
8 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 56.55 0.54.28 8.0
9   Int Canoe 275   915 50.10 0.54.50 9.0
10   Contender 2523   969 53.28 0.55.11 10.0
11   Int Canoe 303   915 51.35 0.56.23 11.0
12 Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 56.36 0.58.14 12.0

R8 - 26 Oct at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo Owner PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Int Canoe 262   915 42.02 0.45.56 1.0
2 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 53.33 0.47.16 2.0
3   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 50.13 0.48.03 3.0
4 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 50.44 0.48.33 4.0
5 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 51.23 0.49.10 5.0
6   Int Canoe 275   915 45.10 0.49.22 6.0
7   Int Canoe 303   915 45.15 0.49.27 7.0
8 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 52.07 0.49.52 8.0
9   Laser Radial 195201 Ioannis Koutsokeras 1142 57.26 0.50.18 9.0
10 Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 50.34 0.52.01 10.0
11   Contender 2523   969 DNF   11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 11


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com