event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP HOLIDAY SERIES

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

Results as of 21:09 on July 31, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts.
1st Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0       10.0
2nd Charlotte II G.P.14 13113 Trev Jenkins 1133 4.0 7.0 3.0 10.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS       37.0
3rd Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041 6.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS       38.0
4th Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 07 Mike Hartley 1041 1.0 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC       42.0
5th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0       44.0
6th   Laser 202448 Steve Jardine 1097 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0       46.0
7th   Aero 7 2196 Liz Porter 1071 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0       49.0
8th   Albacore 05 John Greenwood 1041 7.0 1.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC       50.0
9th Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 3.0 4.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC       51.0
10th SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 5.0       51.0
11th   Laser 171811 David Knox 1097 5.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC       68.0
12th Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS       70.0
13th   Laser 2000 3250   1107 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS       71.0
14th   Laser 174900   1097 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC       72.0
15th Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS       72.0
16th   Laser 20 Rob Graham 1097 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS       75.0
17th Sgt Pepper Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1041 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS       76.0
18th   Laser 173311   1097 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS       77.0

R4 - r

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 24.00 0.24.40 1.0
2   Laser 202448 Steve Jardine 1097 28.20 0.25.50 2.0
3   Aero 7 2196 Liz Porter 1071 27.56 0.26.05 3.0
4 Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 27.37 0.26.26 4.0
5 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 27.53 0.26.47 5.0
6 Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 30.34 0.26.59 6.0
7   Laser 2000 3250   1107 30.04 0.27.10 7.0
8 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 31.43 0.27.45 8.0
9 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041 29.04 0.27.55 9.0
10 Charlotte II G.P.14 13113 Trev Jenkins 1133 32.03 0.28.17 10.0
11   Laser 20 Rob Graham 1097 31.25 0.28.38 11.0
12 Sgt Pepper Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1041 36.29 0.35.03 12.0
13   Laser 173311   1097 DNF   13.0

R5 - r

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 17.46 0.17.00 1.0
2   Laser 202448 Steve Jardine 1097 19.04 0.17.23 2.0
3 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 18.43 0.17.59 3.0
4   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 17.52 0.18.22 4.0
5   Aero 7 2196 Liz Porter 1071 19.41 0.18.23 5.0
6 Charlotte II G.P.14 13113 Trev Jenkins 1133 DNF   13.0
6 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041 DNF   13.0
6 Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 DNF   13.0
6   Laser 2000 3250   1107 DNS   13.0
6 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 DNF   13.0
6   Laser 20 Rob Graham 1097 DNF   13.0
6 Sgt Pepper Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1041 DNF   13.0
6   Laser 173311   1097 DNF   13.0

R6 - r

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 27.51 0.28.37 1.0
2 Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 31.20 0.29.59 2.0
3   Aero 7 2196 Liz Porter 1071 32.50 0.30.39 3.0
4   Laser 202448 Steve Jardine 1097 34.06 0.31.05 4.0
5 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 32.50 0.31.32 5.0
6 Charlotte II G.P.14 13113 Trev Jenkins 1133 DNS   13.0
6 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041 DNS   13.0
6 Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 DNS   13.0
6   Laser 2000 3250   1107 DNS   13.0
6 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 DNS   13.0
6   Laser 20 Rob Graham 1097 DNS   13.0
6 Sgt Pepper Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1041 DNS   13.0
6   Laser 173311   1097 DNS   13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com