event burgee venue burgee

ANNIE CUP (ICICAL )

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Pts.
1st Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 (4.0) 1.0     3.0 (6.0) 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNF (8.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 16.0
2nd   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 2.0 (6.0)     (10.0) (9.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 26.0
3rd SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 (21.0 DNC) 4.0     5.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 27.0
4th   Laser Radial 197309 Steve Jardine 1139 3.0 2.0     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 35.0
5th   Finn 11 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 1.0 5.0     7.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 45.0
6th   Laser 3000 3250   1085 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 88.0
7th   Albacore 7915   1041 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 92.0
8th Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert Millard 1070 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     12.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 101.0
9th Nik Nak II Solo 4842 Paul Dowman 1143 (21.0 DNC) 3.0     8.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 103.0
10th Sostice Solo 5005 Martin Hartley 1143 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 108.0
10th Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 108.0
12th   Laser 174900   1097 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 111.0
13th   Finn 693   1045 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 113.0
14th Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     6.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 114.0
15th Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     4.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 116.0
16th Phoenix G.P.14 13398 Peter Bramley 1133 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     11.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 127.0
17th   Laser 171811   1097 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     9.0 14.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 128.0
18th Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 973 5.0 (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 131.0
19th   Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1041 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 136.0
20th   Lark 2535   1070 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     (21.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 140.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Albacore 7915   1041 48.45 0.46.50 1.0
2 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 54.37 0.47.47 2.0
3   Laser 174900   1097 55.10 0.50.17 3.0
4   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 49.21 0.50.43 4.0
5 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 54.51 0.52.41 5.0
6   Finn 693   1045 55.43 0.53.19 6.0
7   Laser 3000 3250   1085 DNF   7.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 38.05 0.33.19 1.0
2   Finn 693   1045 36.59 0.35.23 2.0
3   Laser 174900   1097 42.07 0.38.24 3.0
4   Laser 3000 3250   1085 41.44 0.38.28 4.0
5   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 DNF   6.0
5 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 DNF   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com