event burgee venue burgee

ANNIE CUP (ICICAL )

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts.
1st Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 8187 Mike Hartley 1045 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 9.0
2nd Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 (6.0) (10.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 2.0 30.0
3rd SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 7.0 (13.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 33.0
4th   Laser Radial 195201 Ioannis Koutsokeras 1142 (14.0) (14.0) 3.0 9.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 1.0 45.0
5th Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 (15.0) 12.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 7.0 13.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 58.0
6th   Int Canoe 303 Steve Fleming 910 (18.0) 18.0 7.0 9.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 DNF 2.0 9.5 69.5
7th   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 4.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 112.0
8th Longbow Int Canoe 262 Dan Skinner 910 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 116.0
9th Solstice Solo 5005 Martin Hartley 1143 3.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 117.0
10th   Laser 180635 Ronan Banim 1098 12.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 124.0
11th In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 5.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 128.0
12th Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 DNF 1.0 6.0 129.0
13th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 972 9.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 129.0
14th Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 7.0 7.0 139.0
15th White Lightning Lark 2361 Julia Neal 1070 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 11.0 9.5 145.5
16th Richoet II Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1045 17.0 15.0 8.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 146.0
17th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 11.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 155.0
18th Mr Bojangles Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 16.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 168.0
19th   Laser 201360   1098 2.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 170.0
19th Arfandarf Solo 5514 John Dixon 1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 170.0
21st Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 171.0
22nd   Laser 212   1098 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 177.0
23rd   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 177.0
24th   Solo 5170   1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 181.0
25th Blue Lightning G.P.14 14027 Peter Bramley 1133 8.0 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 184.0
26th   Int. OK 1804 Keith Roberts 1104 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 184.0
27th   Laser 171775 Jon Hayley 1098 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 187.0
28th   Laser Radial 142029   1142 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 11.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 189.0
29th Albinoni Albacore 8186 Stan van den Berg 1045 10.0 17.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 192.0
30th Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree/Clare Wright 1070 13.0 16.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 194.0
31st   Laser nn   1098 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 206.0
32nd   Albacore 8287   1045 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 207.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 29.02 0.29.52 1.0
2   Int Canoe 303 Steve Fleming 910 28.18 0.31.06 2.0
3 Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 8187 Mike Hartley 1045 33.37 0.32.10 3.0
4 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 34.53 0.33.23 4.0
5 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 35.27 0.33.55 5.0
6 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 39.48 0.34.49 6.0
7 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 39.54 0.35.13 7.0
8   Laser Radial 195201 Ioannis Koutsokeras 1142 40.29 0.35.27 8.0
9   Laser 212   1098 40.17 0.36.41 9.0
10   Int. OK 1804 Keith Roberts 1104 40.45 0.36.55 10.0
11 White Lightning Lark 2361 Julia Neal 1070 39.52 0.37.16 11.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 195201 Ioannis Koutsokeras 1142 37.04 0.32.27 1.0
2 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 37.34 0.32.52 2.0
3   Laser 212   1098 36.21 0.33.06 3.0
4 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 35.03 0.33.32 4.0
5 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 35.23 0.33.52 5.0
6 Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 32.56 0.33.53 6.0
7 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 38.49 0.34.16 7.0
8   Laser nn   1098 37.46 0.34.24 8.0
9   Int Canoe 303 Steve Fleming 910 31.53 0.35.02 9.5
9 White Lightning Lark 2361 Julia Neal 1070 37.29 0.35.02 9.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 33
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com