event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP LAKE

KEITH J. BRADLEY CHALLENGE CUP

2017

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Pts.
1st Ian Finn 65 Dave Potter 1045 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 7.0
2nd   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 13.0
3rd The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 21.0
4th   Finn 693 Sam McDougall 1045 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 60.0
5th Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 4.5 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 60.5
6th SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 3.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0
7th   Laser Vago 644 Tony Scott 1074 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 73.0
8th   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 6.0 5.0 5.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 74.0
9th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1097 4.5 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.5
10th Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 101.0
11th Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 107.0
12th   Finn 03 Jon Miller 1045 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0
13th Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 119.0
14th   Laser 195847 Ethan Paul 1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 119.0
15th Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree 1070 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 127.0
16th   Laser 3000 3250 Jon Miller 1085 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 128.0
17th White Lightning Lark 2361 Julia Neal 1070 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0
18th   Phantom 1075 Henry Hughes 999 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 138.0
19th   Solo 3764 Mike Jones 1143 7.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 139.0
19th     174900     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 139.0
21st   Laser 183497 Jack Davies 1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 142.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Finn 65 Dave Potter 1045 40.41 0.38.56 1.0
2 The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 41.47 0.39.01 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com