event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP LATE AUTUMN SERIES

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

Results as of 13:17 on September 24, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts.
1st   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 1.0 1.0 1.5 RO 1.5 RO   1.0 (4.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 3.0   9.0
2nd Quality Time II Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 2.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 DNC   28.0
3rd Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 7.0 3.0 1.0 1.0   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0   31.0
4th SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   4.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   52.0
5th Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   3.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 DNC   58.0
6th Mr Bojangles Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 4.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0   67.0
7th   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 8.0 10.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   71.0
8th In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   73.0
9th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 5.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   80.0
10th Longbow Int.Canoe 262 Dan Skinner 920 10.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   83.0
11th White Lightning Lark 2361 Julia Neal 1070 9.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   85.0
12th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 972 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   88.0
13th White Knight Int.Canoe 333 Tony Marston 920 12.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   89.0
14th   Laser Radial 195201 Loannis Koutsokeras 1142 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   5.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   90.0
15th   Int.Canoe 303 Steve Fleming 920 11.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   91.0
16th   Int.Canoe 257   920 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   94.0

R9 - r

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Bojangles Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 35.37 0.36.45 1.0
2 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 38.35 0.36.55 2.0
3   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 39.30 0.37.48 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RO  1.5


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com