event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP LATE AUTUMN SERIES

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

Results as of 12:53 on September 21, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts.
1st The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 2.0 1.0       7.0 9.0 19.0
2nd Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1097 4.0 5.0       9.0 8.0 26.0
3rd Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 7.3 RO 17.0 DNC       3.0 2.0 29.3
4th Ian Finn 65 Dave Potter 1045 1.0 2.0       17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 37.0
4th   Albacore 7915   1041 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       2.0 1.0 37.0
6th   Albacore 8074   1041 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       1.0 3.0 38.0
7th Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 973 3.0 3.0       17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 40.0
8th   Albacore 8186   1041 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       4.0 4.5 42.5
9th   Albacore 05 John Greenwood 1041 6.0 4.0       17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 44.0
10th   Solo 5360   1143 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       6.0 4.5 44.5
11th Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 5.0 6.0       17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 45.0
12th   Laser 171811   1097 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       8.0 6.0 48.0
13th Sgt Pepper Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1041 7.0 7.0       17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 48.0
14th   R.S.300 379   973 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       5.0 10.0 49.0
15th   Finn 693   1045 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       10.0 7.0 51.0
16th   Laser 195201 Yiannis Koutsokeras 1097 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       11.0 11.0 DNF 56.0

R6 - r

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Albacore 8074   1041 31.34 0.30.19 1.0
2   Albacore 7915   1041 32.02 0.30.46 2.0
3 Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 32.31 0.31.07 3.0
4   Albacore 8186   1041 33.05 0.31.47 4.0
5   R.S.300 379   973 30.58 0.31.50 5.0
6   Solo 5360   1143 37.25 0.32.44 6.0
7 The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 35.41 0.33.19 7.0
8   Laser 171811   1097 36.36 0.33.22 8.0
9 Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1097 36.44 0.33.29 9.0
10   Finn 693   1045 35.22 0.33.51 10.0
11   Laser 195201 Yiannis Koutsokeras 1097 37.44 0.34.24 11.0

R7 - r

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Albacore 7915   1041 26.20 0.25.18 1.0
2 Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 28.15 0.27.02 2.0
3   Albacore 8074   1041 28.10 0.27.03 3.0
4   Albacore 8186   1041 28.29 0.27.22 4.5
4   Solo 5360   1143 31.17 0.27.22 4.5
6   Laser 171811   1097 30.22 0.27.41 6.0
7   Finn 693   1045 29.07 0.27.52 7.0
8 Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1097 30.57 0.28.13 8.0
9 The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 30.20 0.28.19 9.0
10   R.S.300 379   973 27.38 0.28.24 10.0
11   Laser 195201 Yiannis Koutsokeras 1097 DNF   11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
RO  7.3


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com