event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP MID SUMMER SERIES

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

Results as of 12:25 on July 26, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts.
1st In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd   Finn 11 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0
3rd Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 17.0
4th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 972 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 20.0
5th   Laser Radial 195201 Loannis Koutsokeras 1142 9.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 9.0 5.0 37.0
6th Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 46.0
7th Nik Nak II Solo 4842 Paul Dowman 1143 5.0 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 49.0
8th Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 6.0 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 51.0
9th Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 11.0 10.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 53.0
10th SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 7.0 7.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 58.0
11th   OK 1804 Keith Roberts 1104 10.0 9.0 13.0 DNS 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 58.0
12th Mr Bojangles Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 6.0 61.0
13th Alert Laser 167800 Richard Neal 1098 8.0 11.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 62.0
14th Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 68.0
15th Albinoni Albacore 8186 Stan van den Berg 1045 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 68.0
16th Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert Millard 1070 12.0 12.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 70.0
17th Froglet 4 Int.Canoe 315 Stu Dawsoon 920 13.0 13.0 13.0 DNS (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0

R4 - r

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 37.31 0.33.07 1.0
2   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 972 33.04 0.34.01 2.0
3   Finn 11 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 35.37 0.34.05 3.0
4 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 36.02 0.34.29 4.0
5 Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 37.55 0.34.32 5.0
6   Laser Radial 195201 Loannis Koutsokeras 1142 40.19 0.35.18 6.0
7 Albinoni Albacore 8186 Stan van den Berg 1045 37.05 0.35.29 7.0
8   OK 1804 Keith Roberts 1104 40.21 0.36.33 8.0
9 Mr Bojangles Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 37.19 0.38.31 9.0
10 Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 35.25. 1.12.26.13 10.0

R5 - r

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 37.50 0.33.24 1.0
2 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 35.10 0.33.39 2.0
3   Finn 11 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 35.16 0.33.45 3.0
4 Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 33.39 0.34.37 4.0
5 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 36.21 0.34.47 5.0
6 Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 38.20 0.34.55 6.0
7 Albinoni Albacore 8186 Stan van den Berg 1045 37.00 0.35.24 7.0
8   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 972 34.27 0.35.27 8.0
9   Laser Radial 195201 Loannis Koutsokeras 1142 42.25 0.37.09 9.0
10 Mr Bojangles Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 37.37 0.38.49 10.0

R6 - r

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 52.37 0.46.26 1.0
2 Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 52.05 0.47.26 2.0
3   Finn 11 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 49.55 0.47.46 3.0
4 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 50.35 0.48.24 4.0
5   Laser Radial 195201 Loannis Koutsokeras 1142 56.14 0.49.14 5.0
6 Mr Bojangles Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 49.42 0.51.17 6.0
7   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 972 50.04 0.51.31 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish 13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com