event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP MID SUMMER SERIES

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

Results as of 15:29 on July 16, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts.
1st Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 7.0
2nd Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 10.0 24.0
3rd Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 07 Mike Hartley 1041 1.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 33.0
4th   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 8.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 11.5 (12.0) 34.5
5th Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 39.0
6th Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 6.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 44.0
7th SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 3.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 6.0 55.0
8th Cloud Cutter Finn 03 Jon Miller 1045 9.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 58.0
9th Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 78.0
10th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 81.0
11th Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Glen Hughes 1041 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 82.0
12th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1097 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 84.0
13th Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 973 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 85.0
14th   Laser 200643   1097 5.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 85.0
15th   Snipe 30441   1088 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 86.0
16th Alert Laser 167800 Richard Neal 1097 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 86.0
17th   Firefly 3751   1165 4.0 11.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 87.0
18th   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 10.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 91.0
19th Sgt Pepper Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1041 11.0 11.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 94.0
20th   Laser Vago 644 Tony Scott 1074 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.5 13.0 96.5
21st   Laser 2000 3250   1107 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 104.0
22nd Arfandarf Solo 5541 John Dixon 1140 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 111.0
22nd   Albacore 6922 Sheena Davies 1041 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 111.0

R5 - r

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 48.10 0.42.31 1.0
2 Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 07 Mike Hartley 1041 44.55 0.43.09 2.0
3 Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 45.16 0.43.19 3.0
4 Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1097 48.22 0.44.05 4.0
5   Snipe 30441   1088 48.01 0.44.08 5.0
6 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 50.01 0.44.09 6.0
7 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Glen Hughes 1041 45.59 0.44.10 7.0
8 Cloud Cutter Finn 03 Jon Miller 1045 46.24 0.44.24 8.0
9 Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 973 44.03 0.45.16 9.0
10 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041 47.39 0.45.46 10.0
11   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 50.51 0.47.29 11.5
11   Laser Vago 644 Tony Scott 1074 51.00 0.47.29 11.5
13 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 DNF   15.0
13 Arfandarf Solo 5541 John Dixon 1140 DNF   15.0
13   Albacore 6922 Sheena Davies 1041 DNF   15.0

R6 - r

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 07 Mike Hartley 1041 43.08 0.41.26 1.0
2 Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 43.55 0.42.02 2.0
3 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Glen Hughes 1041 44.00 0.42.16 3.0
4 Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 973 41.10 0.42.19 4.0
5 Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 48.35 0.42.53 5.0
6 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 44.52 0.43.06 6.0
7 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 49.00 0.43.15 7.0
8 Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1097 47.48 0.43.34 8.0
9   Snipe 30441   1088 47.58 0.44.05 9.0
10 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041 46.18 0.44.29 10.0
11 Cloud Cutter Finn 03 Jon Miller 1045 46.56 0.44.55 11.0
12   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 48.22 0.45.10 12.0
13   Laser Vago 644 Tony Scott 1074 50.02 0.46.35 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com