event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP LAKE

SERIES "W"

2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts.
1st   Laser 183497 Jack Davies 1097 (8) 1 1 1 3 4 2 (8) (6) 5 17
2nd   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 (9) (23 DNC) 2 (23 DNC) 2 5 5 2 3 3 22
3rd Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 2 3 3 (23 DNC) 4 3 (6) 5 2 (9 DNF) 22
4th SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 4 5 (23 DNC) 6 6 (11 DNF) 1 3 (7) 2 27
5th Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 6 8 6 (23 DNC) 8 7 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 1 1 37
6th Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 7 2 7 DNF 2 5 2 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 48
7th Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 5 6 4 3 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 8 6 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 55
8th White Lightning Lark 2361 Julia Neal 1070 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 5 9 11 DNF 10 9 8 6 58
9th Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree 1070 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 9 10 9 12 7 5 7 59
10th   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 (11) 9 (23 DNC) 7 7 8 (11) 11 9 8 59
11th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1097 (23 DNC) 4 (23 DNC) 8 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 9 4 23 DNC 23 DNC 94
12th Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Glen Hughes 1041 (23 DNC) 7 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 11 DNF 6 7 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 100
13th   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 10 23 DNC 23 DNC 4 10 23 DNC 23 DNC 116
14th Ian Finn 65 Dave Potter 1045 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 1 1 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 117
15th Sea Ya! Firefly 3878 Alex Colquitt 1165 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 3 1 23 DNC 23 DNC 119
16th Cloud Cutter Finn 03 Jon Miller 1060 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 4 4 123
17th   Phantom 1075 Henry Hughes 999 (23 DNC) 11 5 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 131
18th   R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 973 10 10 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 135
19th Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 1 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 139
20th   Int. 420 55871 Alex Colquitt 1110 3 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 141
21st White Lightning Lark 2631 Julia Neal 1070 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 5 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 143
22nd Snoozy G.P.14 13426 A. & L Paul 1133 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 13 DNF 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 151

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 53.45 0.51.38 0.00.00 1041 1
2 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 58.32 0.51.40 0.00.02 1133.641 2
3   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 50.26 0.51.50 0.00.12 976.765 3
4 Cloud Cutter Finn 03 Jon Miller 1060 55.14 0.52.06 0.00.30 1069.728 4
5 Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree 1070 56.01 0.52.21 0.00.46 1084.9 5
6   Laser 183497 Jack Davies 1097 57.56 0.52.49 0.01.18 1122.02 6
7 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 55.00 0.52.50 0.01.15 1065.209 7
8 White Lightning Lark 2361 Julia Neal 1070 56.45 0.53.02 0.01.30 1099.102 8
9   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 61.21 0.57.20 0.06.06 1188.193 9

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 36.41 0.35.14 0.00.00 1041 1
2 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 37.19 0.35.51 0.00.38 1058.973 2
3   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 35.32 0.36.31 0.01.15 1008.365 3
4 Cloud Cutter Finn 03 Jon Miller 1060 38.47 0.36.35 0.01.26 1100.594 4
5   Laser 183497 Jack Davies 1097 40.30 0.36.55 0.01.51 1149.309 5
6 White Lightning Lark 2361 Julia Neal 1070 39.39 0.37.03 0.01.57 1125.188 6
7 Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree 1070 40.42 0.38.02 0.03.00 1154.985 7
8   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 43.26 0.40.36 0.05.44 1232.552 8
9 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 DNF       9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com