event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP SPRING SERIES

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

Results as of 13:46 on May 2, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts.
1st Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041 4.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 (11.0) (10.0)     1.0 1.0 16.0
2nd Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 2.8 RO 2.8 RO 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 16.6
3rd SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 5.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 (12.0) (7.0)     2.0 7.0 24.0
4th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 7.0 1.0     3.0 2.0 26.0
5th Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 2.0     4.8 RO 4.8 RO 28.6
6th Nik Nak II Solo 4842 Paul Dowman 1143 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.3 RO 5.3 RO 4.0 8.0     4.0 5.0 31.6
7th   Finn 03 Jon Miller 1045 8.0 12.0 DNF 4.0 8.0 3.0 6.0     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 41.0
8th   Albacore 8186 Stan van den Berg 1041 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 13.0 13.0     5.0 10.0 57.0
9th   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 10.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0     8.0 9.0 63.0
10th Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 1.5 12.0 DNF 2.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 82.5
11th Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 6.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     7.0 3.0 83.0
12th Solstice Solo 5005 Martin Hartley 1143 7.0 6.0 11.0 DNF 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 85.0
13th   Solo 5170 Alan Leyland 1143 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 4.0     12.0 OCS 30.0 DNC 112.0
14th Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert Millard 1070 11.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     11.0 30.0 DNC 120.0
15th Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Glen Hughes 1041 1.5 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 123.5
16th Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 3.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 128.0
17th   Firefly 3878   1165 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     6.0 4.0 130.0
18th Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 973 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 3.0     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 133.0
19th   29er 1959   915 9.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 133.0
20th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1097 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 9.0     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 134.0
21st Phoenix G.P.14 13398 Peter Bramley 1133 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 136.0
22nd   Laser Radial 200643   1139 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     10.0 6.0 136.0
23rd   Laser Radial 20   1139 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     9.0 8.0 137.0
24th   Int Canoe 193   915 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 140.0
24th   R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 973 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 11.0     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 140.0
26th Sgt Pepper Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1041 13.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 145.0
27th Katie Int Canoe 158 Steve Fleming 915 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 14.0 14.0     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 148.0
28th   Laser 171811 David Knox 1097 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 158.0
29th   Laser Radial 18663   1139 13.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 163.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041 52.59 0.50.54 1.0
2 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 53.25 0.51.19 2.0
3   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 50.56 0.52.21 3.0
4 Nik Nak II Solo 4842 Paul Dowman 1143 60.09 0.52.37 4.0
5 Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 RO   4.8
6   Albacore 8186 Stan van den Berg 1041 56.53 0.54.39 5.0
7   Firefly 3878   1165 64.13 0.55.07 6.0
8 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 63.40 0.55.42 7.0
9   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 61.31 0.57.26 8.0
10   Laser Radial 20   1139 65.36 0.57.36 9.0
11   Laser Radial 200643   1139 66.37 0.58.29 10.0
12 Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert Millard 1070 65.05 1.00.50 11.0
13   Solo 5170 Alan Leyland 1143 OCS   12.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041 24.33 0.23.35 1.0
2   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 23.20 0.23.59 2.0
3 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 31.29 0.27.33 3.0
4   Firefly 3878   1165 32.27 0.27.51 4.0
5 Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 RO   4.8
6 Nik Nak II Solo 4842 Paul Dowman 1143 32.02 0.28.02 5.0
7   Laser Radial 200643   1139 31.57 0.28.03 6.0
8 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 29.49 0.28.39 7.0
9   Laser Radial 20   1139 32.46 0.28.46 8.0
10   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 30.57 0.28.54 9.0
11   Albacore 8186 Stan van den Berg 1041 31.11 0.29.57 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 12
RO  Varies


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com