event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP SUMMER SERIES

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

Results as of 20:30 on June 26, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts.
1st SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 13.0
2nd Cloud Cutter Finn 03 Jon Miller 1045 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 18.0
3rd Alert Laser 167800 Richard Neal 1097 6.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 31.0
4th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1097 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 43.0
5th   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 5.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 51.0
6th Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 64.0
7th Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert Millard 1070 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 77.0
8th   Snipe 30441   1088 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 95.0
9th   Albacore ? John Greenwood 1041 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 103.0
10th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 104.0
11th Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 3.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 104.0
12th   Laser 200643   1097 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 105.0
13th   Albacore 08 John Carlin 1041 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 106.0
14th   Laser 171811 David Knox 1097 1.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 106.0
15th   R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 973 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 109.0
16th   Laser Vago 644 Tony Scott 1074 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 110.0
17th Simple Solution RS 500 832 Richard Fairclough 968 8.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 114.0
18th   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 115.0
19th Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 973 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 116.0
20th   Laser 143920 Paul Braybrook 1097 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 118.0
21st Katie Int Canoe 158 Steve Fleming 915 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 119.0
22nd One Man Band Solo 4471 David I.Taylor 1143 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 126.0
23rd Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 5897 Mike Hartley 1041 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 134.0
24th Vivace Albacore 7404 N Spearing 1041 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 136.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 37.56 0.36.26 1.0
2 Cloud Cutter Finn 03 Jon Miller 1045 39.21 0.37.39 2.0
3   R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 973 37.29 0.38.31 3.0
4   Snipe 30441   1088 42.32 0.39.06 4.0
5   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 42.15 0.39.27 5.0
6 Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1097 43.39 0.39.47 6.0
7 Alert Laser 167800 Richard Neal 1097 44.26 0.40.30 7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cloud Cutter Finn 03 Jon Miller 1045 35.44 0.34.12 1.0
2 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 35.40 0.34.16 2.0
3 Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1097 38.05 0.34.43 3.0
4   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 37.42 0.35.12 4.0
5   Snipe 30441   1088 38.28 0.35.21 5.0
6   R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 973 36.03 0.37.03 6.0
7 Alert Laser 167800 Richard Neal 1097 45.00 0.41.01 7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1097 35.40 0.32.31 1.0
2 Cloud Cutter Finn 03 Jon Miller 1045 35.07 0.33.36 2.0
3 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 35.17 0.33.54 3.0
4   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 36.21 0.33.56 4.0
5 Alert Laser 167800 Richard Neal 1097 37.55 0.34.34 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com