event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP SUMMER SERIES

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

Results as of 12:56 on July 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Pts.
  1st SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 16.0
  2nd Alert Laser 167800 Richard Neal 1098 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 22.0
  3rd   Laser 195201 Loannis Koutsokeras 1098 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 29.0
  4th Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1045 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 40.0
  5th White Lightning Lark 2361 Julia Neal 1070 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 DNF 41.0
  6th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 47.0
  7th   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 56.0
  8th   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 74.0
  9th Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0
  10th Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0
  11th Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 82.0
  12th Sgt Pepper Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1045 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 86.0
  13th Sans Souci Lark 2535 Michele Noronha 1070 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 87.0
  14th In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 92.0
  15th Froglet 4 Int. Canoe 315 Stu Dawson 920 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 96.0
  16th Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert Millard 1070 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 99.0
  17th Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 972 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 36.27 0.34.53 1.0
  2 In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 39.36 0.34.57 2.0
  3 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 37.28 0.35.51 3.0
  4 Alert Laser 167800 Richard Neal 1098 39.32 0.36.00 4.0
  5   Laser 195201 Loannis Koutsokeras 1098 40.04 0.36.29 5.0
  6   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 39.06 0.36.33 6.0
  7 White Lightning Lark 2361 Julia Neal 1070 39.09 0.36.35 7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 40.57 0.39.11 1.0
  2 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 41.12 0.39.26 2.0
  3   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 44.05 0.41.12 3.0
  4   Laser 195201 Loannis Koutsokeras 1098 47.42 0.43.27 4.0
  5 Alert Laser 167800 Richard Neal 1098 47.50 0.43.34 5.0
  6 White Lightning Lark 2361 Julia Neal 1070 DNF   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com