event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP LAKE

TEQUILA SERIES

2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts.
1st   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 (9)   6 1 1 1 9
2nd Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 3   2 2 6 (10 DNF) 13
3rd SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 (16 DNF)   3 3 4 3 13
4th The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 (24 DNC)   1 10 DNF 3 10 DNF 24
5th Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 5   4 5 RDGa (24 DNC) 24 DNC 38
6th Sgt Pepper Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1041 (24 DNC)   10 DNF 8 11 10 DNF 39
7th Gusto Solo 3764 Mike Jones 1143 14   10 DNF 6 10 (24 DNC) 40
8th Racing Dee Man Firefly 3751 James Colquit 1165 10   5 5 (24 DNC) 24 DNC 44
9th Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 6   (24 DNC) 24 DNC 5 10 DNF 45
10th Phoenix G.P.14 13398 Peter Bramley 1133 13   7 4 (24 DNC) 24 DNC 48
11th   Solo 5592   1143 (24 DNC)   24 DNC 24 DNC 2 2 52
12th Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 (24 DNC)   24 DNC 24 DNC 8 4 60
13th   G.P.14 13786   1133 (24 DNC)   24 DNC 24 DNC 9 5 62
14th Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 (24 DNC)   24 DNC 24 DNC 7 10 DNF 65
15th   Laser 174900   1097 (24 DNC)   10 DNF 7 24 DNC 24 DNC 65
16th Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 07 Mike Hartley 1041 1   (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 73
17th   Albacore 05 John Greenwood 1041 2   (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 74
18th   Laser 203289 Bruce Patterson 1097 4   (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 76
19th Nik Nak II Solo 4842 Paul Dowman 1143 7   (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 79
20th Super Duk IV Laser 20 Rob Graham 1097 8   (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 80
21st Ma Hon Firefly 3741 Jon Hayley 1165 11   (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 83
22nd Gooseberry Solo 4299 Tony O`Brien 1143 12   (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 84
23rd   Laser 143930 Paul 1097 15   (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 87

R5 - 2 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 28.27 0.29.14 0.00.00 973 1
2   Solo 5592   1143 35.26 0.31.00 0.02.01 1211.832 2
3 The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 33.25 0.31.12 0.02.06 1142.862 3
4 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 33.05 0.31.47 0.02.39 1131.462 4
5 Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 34.22 0.33.01 0.03.56 1175.352 5
6 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 38.04 0.33.18 0.04.39 1301.893 6
7 Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 38.15 0.33.46 0.05.07 1308.163 7
8 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 39.49 0.35.09 0.06.41 1361.744 8
9   G.P.14 13786   1133 40.50 0.36.02 0.07.42 1396.514 9
10 Gusto Solo 3764 Mike Jones 1143 42.46 0.37.25 0.09.21 1462.635 10
11 Sgt Pepper Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1041 41.15 0.39.38 0.10.49 1410.764 11

R6 - 2 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 28.02 0.28.49 0.00.00 973 1
2   Solo 5592   1143 33.50 0.29.36 0.00.54 1174.31 2
3 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 32.00 0.30.44 0.02.00 1110.678 3
4 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 35.24 0.31.15 0.02.45 1228.687 4
5   G.P.14 13786   1133 47.01 0.41.30 0.14.22 1631.886 5
6 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 DNF       10
6 The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 DNF       10
6 Sgt Pepper Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1041 DNF       10
6 Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 DNF       10
6 Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 DNF       10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 4.5


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com