event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP LAKE

THAINE CUP

2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Pts.
1st Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Froglet 3 R.S.300 350 Stu Dawson 972 2.0 5.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 21.0
3rd   Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 31.0
4th Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 33.0
5th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 972 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 40.0
6th Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree 1070 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 42.0
7th   OK 1804 Keith Roberts 1104 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 46.0
8th Sans Souci Lark 2535 Michelle Noronha 1070 5.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 49.0
9th   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0
10th Regularly Sunk R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 972 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 59.0
11th SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 3.0 61.0
12th   Laser Vago 644 Tony Scott 1071 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 61.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 52.55 0.46.42 0.00.00 1133 1.0
2 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 55.43 0.48.45 0.02.20 1192.951 2.0
3   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 972 48.03 0.49.26 0.02.39 1028.8 3.0
4   Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 48.55 0.50.29 0.03.40 1047.356 4.0
5 Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree 1070 54.04 0.50.32 0.04.06 1157.623 5.0
6 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 DNF       6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 39.30 0.34.52 0.00.00 1133 1.0
2 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 41.14 0.36.04 0.01.23 1182.718 2.0
3 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 38.10 0.36.31 0.01.44 1094.755 3.0
4 Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree 1070 39.52 0.37.16 0.02.34 1143.517 4.0
5   Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 37.07 0.38.18 0.03.20 1064.638 5.0
6   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 972 37.19 0.38.23 0.03.26 1070.374 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com