event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP LAKE

THAINE CUP

2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts.
1st SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.5 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.5 19.0
2nd   Finn 03 Jon Miller 1045 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 3.5 5.0 (7.0 OCS) 3.0 6.0 24.5
3rd   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 (11.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) 31.0
4th   Solo 5170 Alan Leyland 1143 2.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 45.0
5th Frieda Finn 617 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 63.0
6th Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree 1070 6.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 3.5 65.5
7th   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 8.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 66.0
8th Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1041 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 87.0
9th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 97.0
10th Bronte Lark 2190 Michele Noronha 1070 12.0 13.0 6.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 101.0
11th   R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 973 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 103.0
12th White Lightning Lark 2361 Julia Neal 1070 10.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0
13th   Laser Radial 188633 Simon Hall 1139 7.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 115.0
14th Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 9.0 5.0 7.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 129.0
15th   Laser Vago 644 Tony Scott 1074 13.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 130.0
16th Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 143.0
17th   Laser 183497 Jack Davies 1097 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 144.0
18th   Snipe 30441 Dave Whittaker 1088 4.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 147.0
19th   Phantom 1075 Henry Hughes 999 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 151.0
20th   Laser Radial 2077   1139 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 155.0
21st     202448     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 OCS 156.0
22nd   Laser 173311 D Rudley 1097 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 159.0
23rd Bardic G.P.14 13704 Mal Jones 1133 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 166.0
24th Katie Int Canoe 158 Steve Fleming 915 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 171.0
25th Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 173.0
26th   Phantom 930 David Ewing 999 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 173.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 52.59 0.46.21 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 49.46 0.46.28 0.00.07 1073.607 2.0
3   Finn 03 Jon Miller 1045 48.44 0.46.38 0.00.18 1051.316 3.0
4   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 45.29 0.46.45 0.00.23 981.204 4.0
5 Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree 1070 50.51 0.47.31 0.01.15 1096.978 5.0
6 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 49.46 0.47.48 0.01.31 1073.607 6.0
7   R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 973 46.51 0.48.09 0.01.45 1010.687 7.0
8   Phantom 1075 Henry Hughes 999 49.08 0.49.11 0.02.50 1059.945 8.0
9   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 53.19 0.49.50 0.03.43 1150.191 9.0
10     202448     51.38 0.51.38 0.05.17 1113.877 10.0
11 Bronte Lark 2190 Michele Noronha 1070 DNF       11.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 42.46 0.43.57 0.00.00 973 1.0
2   R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 973 44.05 0.45.18 0.01.19 1002.956 2.0
3 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1041 47.12 0.45.20 0.01.27 1073.864 3.5
3 Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree 1070 48.30 0.45.20 0.01.28 1103.441 3.5
5   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1071 48.54 0.45.39 0.01.50 1112.542 5.0
6   Finn 03 Jon Miller 1045 47.51 0.45.47 0.01.55 1088.653 6.0
7 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 52.21 0.45.48 0.02.07 1191.034 7.0
8   Phantom 1075 Henry Hughes 999 47.24 0.47.27 0.03.29 1078.415 8.0
9   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 57.23 0.53.38 0.10.21 1305.549 9.0
10     202448     OCS       11.0
10 Black To The Future G.P.14 13837 Robert Thompson 1133 DNF       11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com