event burgee venue burgee

WINTER TIDAL SERIES 2016

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

Results as of 13:18 on March 5, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HELM Club PYR Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 R6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Pts.
1st Solstice Solo 5005 Martin Hartley West Kirby Sailing Club 1143 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS                 20.0
2nd   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons West Kirby Sailing Club 1045 1.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNF (24.0 DNC)                 22.0
3rd Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC                 34.0
4th Katie Int Canoe 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby Sailing Club 915 (13.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 DNS                 40.0
5th Albie-Back Albacore 6833 Ian McLean Dee Sailing Club 1041 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 3.0 2.0                 41.0
6th Sound Chief Firefly 3809 Octavia Owen West Kirby Sailing Club 1165 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 4.0 3.0                 41.0
7th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine West Kirby Sailing Club 1097 10.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC                 53.0
8th Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson West Kirby Sailing Club 973 12.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 8.0 DNS                 62.0
9th   Laser 3000 3250 Jon Miller West Kirby Sailing Club 1085 14.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 8.0 DNS                 66.0
10th Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington West Kirby Sailing Club 1143 5.0 7.0 7.5 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC                 67.5
11th   Laser Radial 73 Glyn Purnell Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1136 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0                 74.0
12th Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 07 Mike Hartley West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC                 74.0
13th   Dart 18 7973 Simon Moruzzi Dee Sailing Club 816 11.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC                 75.0
14th   Laser Radial 197309 Steve Jardine West Kirby Sailing Club 1136 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 4.0                 78.0
15th Nik Nak II Solo 4842 Paul Dowman West Kirby Sailing Club 1143 6.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC                 81.0
16th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner West Kirby Sailing Club 973 4.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC                 82.0
17th Lost my Mojo Int Canoe 262 Dan Skinner West Kirby Sailing Club 920 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC                 92.0
18th Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Glen Hughes West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 7.0 16.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC                 95.0
19th   Dart 18 7534 James Douglas Dee Sailing Club 816 8.0 16.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC                 96.0
20th   Dart 18 7778 Lee Mathews Dee Sailing Club 816 9.0 16.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC                 97.0
21st Charlotte Ii G P 14 13720 Trev Jenkins West Kirby Sailing Club 1131 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.5 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC                 103.5
22nd   Laser 195201 Yiannis Koutsokeras West Kirby Sailing Club 1097 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC                 104.0
22nd   Dart 18 7707 Will Thompson Dee Sailing Club 816 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC                 104.0

R5 - 1 MARCH

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HELM Club PYR Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 73 Glyn Purnell Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1136 23.54 0.21.02 0.00.00 1136 1.0
2   Laser Radial 197309 Steve Jardine West Kirby Sailing Club 1136 26.02 0.22.55 0.02.08 1237.4 2.0
3 Albie-Back Albacore 6833 Ian McLean Dee Sailing Club 1041 24.22 0.23.24 0.02.28 1158.181 3.0
4 Sound Chief Firefly 3809 Octavia Owen West Kirby Sailing Club 1165 27.30 0.23.36 0.02.59 1307.113 4.0
5   Dart 18 7973 Simon Moruzzi Dee Sailing Club 816 20.50 0.25.32 0.03.40 990.237 5.0
6 Katie Int Canoe 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby Sailing Club 915 41.00 0.44.49 0.21.45 1948.787 6.0
7 Solstice Solo 5005 Martin Hartley West Kirby Sailing Club 1143 DNF       10.0
7   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons West Kirby Sailing Club 1045 DNF       10.0
7 Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson West Kirby Sailing Club 973 DNS       10.0
7   Laser 3000 3250 Jon Miller West Kirby Sailing Club 1085 DNF       10.0

R6 - 8 MARCH

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HELM Club PYR Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 73 Glyn Purnell Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1136 32.30 0.28.37 0.00.00 1136 1.0
2 Albie-Back Albacore 6833 Ian McLean Dee Sailing Club 1041 32.35 0.31.18 0.02.48 1138.913 2.0
3 Sound Chief Firefly 3809 Octavia Owen West Kirby Sailing Club 1165 37.58 0.32.35 0.04.38 1327.081 3.0
4   Laser Radial 197309 Steve Jardine West Kirby Sailing Club 1136 37.45 0.33.14 0.05.15 1319.508 4.0
5 Solstice Solo 5005 Martin Hartley West Kirby Sailing Club 1143 DNS       8.0
5 Katie Int Canoe 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby Sailing Club 915 DNS       8.0
5 Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson West Kirby Sailing Club 973 DNS       8.0
5   Laser 3000 3250 Jon Miller West Kirby Sailing Club 1085 DNS       8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com