event burgee venue burgee

WINTER LAKE 2018

HANDICAP SERIES

Results as of 12:01 on March 26, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HELM PYR Cancelled Cancelled Race 3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Pts.
1st Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 07 Mike Hartley 1041     1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0         (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0
2nd Kirsan Illusion 77 Peter Williams 1435     4.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0         5.0 (6.0) 23.0
3rd Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian Mclean 1041     5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 DNF (18.0 DNC)         (9.0 DNF) 5.0 27.0
4th Foudroyant Illusion 143 Peter Bramley 1435     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0         18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 48.0
5th Egret Albacore 8074 Mike de St Paer 1041     3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC         4.0 2.0 50.0
6th Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 973     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC         3.0 4.0 55.0
7th Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert millard 1070     7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC         7.0 7.0 63.0
8th   Albacore 7915 WHITE   1041     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0         18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 70.0
9th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC         1.0 1.0 74.0
10th Speedbird 3 Optimist 6148 George Colquitt 1665     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC         18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0
11th   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045     2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC         18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0
12th   Laser 195201 Yiannis Koutsokeras 1097     8.0 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC         9.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 79.0
13th   Albacore 8192 Glen Hughes 1041     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC         6.0 3.0 81.0
14th Pheonix G P 14 13398 Peter Bramley 1131     6.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC         18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 81.0
15th Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC         2.0 9.0 83.0
16th   Enterprise 22399   1113     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC         18.0 DNC 8.0 98.0
17th   Laser 4.7 176028   1200     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC         18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 98.0

R13 - 22 MARCH

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HELM PYR Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 49.29 0.50.51 0.00.00 973 1.0
2 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 47.27 0.51.54 0.00.57 1166.273 2.0
3 Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 973 51.36 0.53.02 0.02.07 1014.62 3.0
4 Egret Albacore 8074 Mike de St Paer 1041 44.41 0.53.39 0.02.20 1098.271 4.0
5 Kirsan Illusion 77 Peter Williams 1435 47.02 0.54.38 0.03.15 1541.375 5.0
6   Albacore 8192 Glen Hughes 1041 46.15 0.55.32 0.03.54 1136.778 6.0
7 Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert millard 1070 50.42 0.59.14 0.07.10 1246.154 7.0
8 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian Mclean 1041 DNF       9.0
8   Laser 195201 Yiannis Koutsokeras 1097 DNF       9.0

R14 - 22 MARCH

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HELM PYR Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 973 48.20 0.49.40 0.00.00 973 1.0
2 Egret Albacore 8074 Mike de St Paer 1041 44.18 0.53.12 0.02.56 1114.756 2.0
3   Albacore 8192 Glen Hughes 1041 44.57 0.53.58 0.03.35 1131.113 3.0
4 Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 973 52.49 0.54.17 0.04.29 1063.254 4.0
5 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian Mclean 1041 45.23 0.54.30 0.04.01 1142.017 5.0
6 Kirsan Illusion 77 Peter Williams 1435 47.21 0.55.00 0.04.35 1588.674 6.0
7 Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert millard 1070 48.17 0.56.24 0.05.46 1214.992 7.0
8   Enterprise 22399   1113 50.53 0.57.09 0.06.39 1280.418 8.0
9 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 52.43 0.57.39 0.07.18 1326.551 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com