event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP LATE SPRING SERIES

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

Results as of 12:28 on May 29, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Pts.
1st Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 07 Mike Hartley 1045 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 1.0 16.0
2nd   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 16.0
3rd Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 8.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 31.0
4th SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 27.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 45.0
5th   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 9.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 53.0
6th Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1045 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 69.0
7th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 972 7.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 73.0
8th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 77.0
9th Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 972 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 78.0
10th The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1068 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 80.0
11th   Laser 171775 Jon Hayley 1098 4.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0
12th   Laser 20 Rob graham 1098 10.0 12.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 89.0
13th In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 112.0
14th Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 115.0
15th   Laser 195201 Ioannis Koutsokeras 1098 11.0 12.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 116.0
16th Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 6.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 118.0
17th Sgt Pepper Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1045 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 118.0
18th   Solo 5170 Alan Leyland 1143 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 121.0
19th Alert Laser 167800 Richard Neal 1098 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 121.0
20th Phoenix G.P.14 13398 Peter Bramley 1133 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 122.0
21st Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert Millard 1070 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 122.0
22nd   G.P.14 13553 Holt 1133 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 125.0
23rd   Int Canoe 315 Stu Dawson 915 12.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 130.0
24th Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree 1070 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 132.0
25th   Laser 157540   1098 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 132.0
26th   Laser Radial 195201 Loannis Koutsokera 1142 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNC 144.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 37.01 0.35.25 1.0
2   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 972 34.39 0.35.39 2.0
3 The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1068 38.08 0.35.42 3.0
4   Laser 20 Rob graham 1098 39.19 0.35.48 4.0
5 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 37.51 0.36.13 5.0
6 Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 972 35.24 0.36.25 6.0
7   G.P.14 13553 Holt 1133 41.37 0.36.44 7.0
8 Phoenix G.P.14 13398 Peter Bramley 1133 41.56 0.37.01 8.0
9   Laser Radial 195201 Loannis Koutsokera 1142 42.51 0.37.31 9.0
10   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 40.14 0.37.36 10.0
11 Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 07 Mike Hartley 1045 43.48 0.41.55 11.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 07 Mike Hartley 1045 47.42 0.45.39 1.0
2   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 972 44.37 0.45.54 2.0
3 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 48.30 0.46.25 3.0
4   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 48.57 0.46.51 4.0
5 The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1068 51.11 0.47.55 5.0
6 Phoenix G.P.14 13398 Peter Bramley 1133 55.29 0.48.58 6.0
7   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 52.35 0.49.09 7.0
8 Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson 972 48.24 0.49.48 8.0
9   Laser 20 Rob graham 1098 55.10 0.50.15 9.0
10   G.P.14 13553 Holt 1133 58.03 0.51.14 10.0
11 Sgt Pepper Albacore 7187 Dave Ashworth 1045 55.55 0.53.31 11.0
12   Laser 195201 Ioannis Koutsokeras 1098 59.05 0.53.49 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com