event burgee venue burgee

FAST HANDICAP SPRING SERIES

FAST HANDICAP SERIES

Results as of 12:44 on May 2, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts.
1st SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0     17.0
2nd   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 4.0 (13.0 DNS) 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 5.5 4.0 1.0     19.5
3rd The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1068 6.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0     22.0
4th Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0     32.0
5th   R.S.300 379 Dan Skinner 972 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     63.0
6th Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 2.0 2.0     70.0
7th Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1045 2.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     73.0
8th Solstice Solo 5005 Martin Hartley 1143 1.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     116.0
9th   Laser Vago 644 Tony Scott 1071 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 11.0 10.0     116.0
10th Sea Ya ! Firefly 3878 Alex Colquitt 1165 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     117.0
11th   Laser Radial 188633 Simon Hall 1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     119.0
12th   Laser 180635 Ronan banim 1098 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     121.0
13th Gran Turismo Albacore 8192 Glen Hughes 1045 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 5.5 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     122.5
14th Alert Richard Neal Laser 167800   1098 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 5.0     124.0
15th   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 7.0     125.0
16th   Laser 195201 Ioannis Koutsokeras 1098 8.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     126.0
17th   Laser Radial 130819   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 8.0     128.0
18th Deecisive Laser 01 Steve Jardine 1098 10.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     129.0
19th   G.P.14 13553 Holt 1133 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     131.0
20th Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert Millard 1070 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 9.0     131.0
21st Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins 1133 7.0 13.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     132.0
22nd Phoenix G.P.14 13398 Peter Bramley 1133 9.0 13.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     134.0
23rd In Our Prime G.P.14 14153 Robert Thompson 1133 (28.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     136.0
23rd   OK 1804 Keith Roberts 1104 11.0 13.0 DNS (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     136.0
25th Katie Int Canoe 158 Steve Fleming 915 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     148.0
25th   Contender 23 Liz Potter 969 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     148.0
27th   Laser 153632   1098 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC     149.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 45.08 0.43.11 1.0
2 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 45.24 0.43.27 2.0
3 The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1068 46.56 0.43.57 3.0
4   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 46.02 0.44.03 4.0
5 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 46.40 0.44.39 5.0
6   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 50.44 0.47.25 6.0
7 Alert Richard Neal Laser 167800   1098 52.29 0.47.48 7.0
8   Laser Radial 130819   1142 55.49 0.48.53 8.0
9   Laser 153632   1098 54.16 0.49.25 9.0
10 Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert Millard 1070 55.46 0.52.07 10.0
11   Laser Vago 644 Tony Scott 1071 46.00 0.57.16 11.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Postion Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 42.43 0.40.53 1.0
2 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1045 43.15 0.41.23 2.0
3 SensationAL Albacore 8234 John Carlin 1045 43.55 0.42.02 3.0
4 The Golden Snitch Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter 1068 48.13 0.45.09 4.0
5 Alert Richard Neal Laser 167800   1098 50.37 0.46.06 5.0
6 Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Ian McLean 1045 48.33 0.46.28 6.0
7   Lark 2498 Simon Kenny 1070 50.26 0.47.08 7.0
8   Laser Radial 130819   1142 36.13 0.47.34 8.0
9 Nordlys Lark 2278 Rupert Millard 1070 36.40 0.51.24 9.0
10   Laser Vago 644 Tony Scott 1071 37.40 0.52.45 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com