event burgee venue burgee

GP 14 HALF MODEL

INTERNATIONAL G.P.14 CLASS

Results are provisional as of 12:31 on September 14, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Boat SailNo Owner R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Pts.
1st Gold Wuf 13113 Jean-Louis Simons (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 1 4 DNF 1 1 1 9
2nd Gold In Our Prime ! 14153 Robert Thompson 3 1 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 4 DNF 4 6 DNF 2 20
3rd Gold Dee Stressed 13567 Kieron Innman (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 2 2 6 3 5 20
4th Gold Locomotion 13786 Simon Harding 4 4 3 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 4 12 30
5th Silver Avocet II 13549 John Elliott / Nigel Currie 2 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 8 18 DNC 8 56
6th Gold Charlotte II 13720 Trev Jenkins (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 1 2 18 DNC 3 60
7th Silver Soggy Bottom 12461 Joey Bethell 1 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 76
8th Silver Snoozy 13426 Andy Paul (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 7 5 10 76
9th Gold Artemis 13771 Peter Skinner (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 3 18 DNC 7 82
10th Silver   13553 Jason Holt 5 5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 82
11th Silver Ripping Yarns 13740 Alan Thompson (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 5 18 DNC 13 90
12th     131   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 2 18 DNC 92
13th Silver Phoenix 13398 Peter Bramley (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 9 18 DNC 11 92
14th Silver Goldeneye 13522 Brereton/Johnson/Wooland (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 4 94
15th Silver Last Chance II 13687 Martin Kent (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 6 96
16th Bronze Black to the Future 13837 Dan Booth (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 9 99
17th Bronze Tazama 13453 Graham Tate (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 14 104

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com