event burgee venue burgee

JUBILEE PURSUIT RACE 2018

201

Overall

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Jubilee Pursuit Race
5th Merlin Falcon 52 John Downes  
  HighHat Hilbre 53 Dave Pontin  
  Hawkwind Falcon 55 Peter Evans  
  Aquila Falcon 58 John Corkhill  
  Sooty Falcon Falcon 61 David Robinson  
  Hither Hilbre 29    
  Jupiter Star 5 David Mayhew  
  Vega Star 07 Richard A.Booth /M.C.Booth  
  Hippo Hilbre 12 CE Hankin  
  Hilda Hilbre 20 Tony Goodwin/A Kemp/S Selby  
  Hi Sheriff Hilbre 31 E J Billington  
8th Hinemoa Hilbre 38 R Jarvis  
  Mars Star 11 Sclater Family  
  Hawkeye Falcon 57 David Pilling  
  Froglet III R.S.300 350 Stuart Dawson  
  Orion Star 13 Dr.J.Walker  
  Hawk Falcon 46 John Burthem  
8th Capella Star 06 N Ledingham  
  Harrier Falcon 37 Peter Price  
8th Isidor Falcon 63 Tol Smith  
  Hioco Hilbre 04 Andy Mearns  
  Honey Buzzard Falcon 59 Richard J Corner  
  Aquila Falcon 58 John Corkhill  
8th Taita Falcon 62 Kay Johnson  
  Eenig Solo 4597 Stan Van den Berg  
  Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer  
  Simple Solution R.S 500 832 Richard Fairclough  
  Hiccup Hilbre 08 Tony Dangerfield  
  Barbary Falcon 41 T.H. Martin  
  Highland Piper Hilbre 47 J. Atkinson  
  Hiawatha Hilbre 09 Jackson  
1st 05 Finn 75 John Greenwood  
  Essex Girl Albacore 7915 Glen Hughes  
  Falcon II Falcon 38 D Wright  
  Deelite Sailfish 18 33 Keith Roberts  
  Albinoni Albacore 8186 Stan Van de Berg  
7th Capella Star 6 Nick Ledingham  
    Lark 2498 Simon Kenny  
  Hiccup Hilbre 8 T. Dangerfield  
    Laser Radial 197309 Steve Jardine  
  NikNak II Solo 4842 Paul Dowman  
  Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins  
8th Hirondelle Hilbre 05 CW/JE/NW Riley  
8th Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner  
  Hilbre Hilbre 01 Richard Cornah  
  Phoenix Falcon 50 Martin Mayhew  
8th   Laser 20 Rob Graham  
8th   4000 4078 Paul Jenkins  
8th   Laser 1 Steve Jardine  
8th   Dart 7816    
8th   Dart 6557    
8th Ratonero Falcon 56 K Cummins  
2nd Highlight Hilbre 02 Gerald & Tim Riley  
3rd Hicotee Hilbre 27 Peter J Bramley  
8th          



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com