event burgee venue burgee

Mostyn Race 2018

HANDICAP (FLEET 1)

Results are provisional as of 13:42 on May 30, 2018

FLEET 1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Mostyn Race Position
1st FLEET 1 Hirondelle Hilbre 05 Chris Riley 1285 1 1
2nd FLEET 1 Hawk Falcon 46 John Burthem 1050 3 3
3rd FLEET 1 Legend Limbo 6.6 127 Jon Atkinson 1023 5 5
4th FLEET 1 Lanner Falcon 60 Bob Backhouse 1050 6 6
5th FLEET 1 Taita Falcon 62 Kay Eggleton 1050 8 8
6th FLEET 1 Hicotee Hilbre 27 Peter J Bramley 1285 11 11
7th FLEET 1 Bacchus Limbo 6.6 81 Bob Mosedale 1023 12 12
8th FLEET 1 Bataleur Falcon 53 Ayd Dodd 1050 13 13
9th FLEET 1 Golden Eagle Falcon 54 Brian Hemming 1050 14 14
10th FLEET 1 Ratonero Falcon 56 Karen Cummins 1050 17 17
11th FLEET 1 Hilsa Hilbre 17 Chris Booth 1285 19 19
12th FLEET 1 Frolic Limbo 6.6 27 Mark Giardelli 1023 22 22
13th FLEET 1 Carina Star 4 Pam Willcock 1433 30 DNF 30
13th FLEET 1 Barbary Falcon 41 T.H. Martin 1050 30 DNF 30
13th FLEET 1 Highwayman Hilbre 07 Roger Glover 1285 30 DNF 30

FLEET 2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Mostyn Race Position
1st FLEET 2 Simple Solution R.S 500 832 Richard Fairclough 963 2 2
2nd FLEET 2 Froglet 4 Int Canoe 315 Stu Dawson 910 9 9
3rd FLEET 2 White Knight Int Canoe 333 Tony Marston 910 10 10
4th FLEET 2   Int Canoe 275   910 16 16
5th FLEET 2 Longbow Int Canoe 262 Dan Skinner 910 20 20
6th FLEET 2   Int Canoe 233   910 21 21
7th FLEET 2   R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 972 23 23
8th FLEET 2 Mr Bojangles Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 24 24
9th FLEET 2 Katie Int Canoe 158 Steve Fleming 910 25 25

FLEET 3 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Mostyn Race Position
1st FLEET 3 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041 4 4
2nd FLEET 3 Gran Turismo Albacore 8192 Glen Hughes 1041 7 7
3rd FLEET 3   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 15 15
4th FLEET 3   Laser 2000 21228   1109 18 18
5th FLEET 3   Laser 171775 Jon Hayley 1098 26 26

FLEET 4 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Mostyn Race Position
1st FLEET 4   Laser 4.7 186020   1207 30 DNF 30

Mostyn Race - Hil

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Start Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FLEET 1 Hirondelle Hilbre 05 Chris Riley 1285   105.07 1.21.48 0.00.00 1285 1
2 FLEET 2 Simple Solution R.S 500 832 Richard Fairclough 963   79.22 1.22.25 0.00.35 970.219 2
3 FLEET 1 Hawk Falcon 46 John Burthem 1050   88.07 1.23.55 0.02.13 1077.183 3
4 FLEET 3 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner 1041   88.27 1.24.58 0.03.18 1081.258 4
5 FLEET 1 Legend Limbo 6.6 127 Jon Atkinson 1023   86.58 1.25.01 0.03.17 1063.125 5
6 FLEET 1 Lanner Falcon 60 Bob Backhouse 1050   89.34 1.25.18 0.03.40 1094.909 6
7 FLEET 3 Gran Turismo Albacore 8192 Glen Hughes 1041   88.57 1.25.27 0.03.48 1087.37 7
8 FLEET 1 Taita Falcon 62 Kay Eggleton 1050   90.08 1.25.50 0.04.14 1101.836 8
9 FLEET 2 Froglet 4 Int Canoe 315 Stu Dawson 910   79.20 1.27.11 0.04.54 969.811 9
10 FLEET 2 White Knight Int Canoe 333 Tony Marston 910   79.33 1.27.25 0.05.07 972.46 10
11 FLEET 1 Hicotee Hilbre 27 Peter J Bramley 1285   112.22 1.27.27 0.07.15 1373.628 11
12 FLEET 1 Bacchus Limbo 6.6 81 Bob Mosedale 1023   89.40 1.27.39 0.05.59 1096.131 12
13 FLEET 1 Bataleur Falcon 53 Ayd Dodd 1050   92.33 1.28.09 0.06.39 1131.379 13
14 FLEET 1 Golden Eagle Falcon 54 Brian Hemming 1050   92.51 1.28.26 0.06.57 1135.046 14
15 FLEET 3   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045   92.46 1.28.46 0.07.17 1134.027 15
16 FLEET 2   Int Canoe 275   910   80.57 1.28.57 0.06.31 989.574 16
17 FLEET 1 Ratonero Falcon 56 Karen Cummins 1050   93.39 1.29.11 0.07.45 1144.826 17
18 FLEET 3   Laser 2000 21228   1109   99.12 1.29.27 0.08.29 1212.672 18
19 FLEET 1 Hilsa Hilbre 17 Chris Booth 1285   116.15 1.30.28 0.11.08 1421.1 19
20 FLEET 2 Longbow Int Canoe 262 Dan Skinner 910   82.24 1.30.33 0.07.58 1007.3 20
21 FLEET 2   Int Canoe 233   910   82.52 1.31.04 0.08.26 1013.005 21
22 FLEET 1 Frolic Limbo 6.6 27 Mark Giardelli 1023   93.42 1.31.36 0.10.01 1145.437 22
23 FLEET 2   R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 972   89.08 1.31.42 0.09.37 1089.612 23
24 FLEET 2 Mr Bojangles Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969   89.11 1.32.02 0.09.55 1090.223 24
25 FLEET 2 Katie Int Canoe 158 Steve Fleming 910   85.49 1.34.18 0.11.23 1049.067 25
26 FLEET 3   Laser 171775 Jon Hayley 1098   104.36 1.35.16 0.14.47 1278.684 26
27 FLEET 1 Carina Star 4 Pam Willcock 1433   DNF       30
27 FLEET 1 Barbary Falcon 41 T.H. Martin 1050   DNF       30
27 FLEET 1 Highwayman Hilbre 07 Roger Glover 1285   DNF       30
27 FLEET 4   Laser 4.7 186020   1207   DNF       30



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com