event burgee venue burgee

HE4 RACE 2017

HANDICAP

Results are provisional as of 12:17 on September 30, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Mostyn Race Position
1st Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 07 Mike Hartley 1041 1 1
2nd Frieda Finn 617 Jean -Louis Simons 1045 2 2
3rd Highlight Hilbre 02 Tim Riley 1290 3 3
4th Hicotee Hilbre 27 Peter J Bramley 1290 4 4
5th Hawk Falcon 46 John Burthem 1040 5 5
6th Highwayman Hilbre 07 Roger Glover 1290 6 6
7th   Laser Radial 73   1139 7 7
8th Froglet 4 Int Canoe 315 Stu Dawson 915 8 8
9th Simple Solution R.S 500 832 Richard Fairclough 968 9 9
10th Lanner Falcon 60 Bob Backhouse 1040 10 10
11th Katie Int Canoe 158 Steve Fleming 915 11 11
12th Hawkwind Falcon 55 Peter Evans 1040 12 12
13th Ratonero Falcon 56 Karen Cummins 1040 13 13
14th Aquila Falcon 58 John Corkhill 1040 14 14
15th Sooty Falcon Falcon 61 David Robinson 1040 15 15
16th Seawolf Limbo 6.6 124 Will Cross Jamie Marston 1023 16 16
17th Legend Limbo 6.6 127 Jon Atkinson 1023 17 17
18th   29er No Hebe Hemming 915 18 18
19th Hiaethog Hilbre 32 John Broome 1290 21 DNF 21
19th Golden Eagle Falcon 54 Brian Hemming 1040 21 DNF 21
19th Hie Hilbre 06 John Hoppins 1290 21 DNF 21

Mostyn Race - Hil

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Start Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 07 Mike Hartley 1041   76.05 1.13.05 0.00.00 1041 1
2 Frieda Finn 617 Jean -Louis Simons 1045   77.28 1.14.08 0.01.05 1059.927 2
3 Highlight Hilbre 02 Tim Riley 1290   99.03 1.16.47 0.04.46 1355.238 3
4 Hicotee Hilbre 27 Peter J Bramley 1290   99.13 1.16.55 0.04.56 1357.519 4
5 Hawk Falcon 46 John Burthem 1040   82.25 1.19.15 0.06.24 1127.655 5
6 Highwayman Hilbre 07 Roger Glover 1290   102.20 1.19.20 0.08.03 1400.162 6
7   Laser Radial 73   1139   91.35 1.20.24 0.08.20 1253.077 7
8 Froglet 4 Int Canoe 315 Stu Dawson 915   73.45 1.20.36 0.06.53 1009.074 8
9 Simple Solution R.S 500 832 Richard Fairclough 968   78.08 1.20.43 0.07.23 1069.049 9
10 Lanner Falcon 60 Bob Backhouse 1040   87.51 1.24.28 0.11.50 1201.996 10
11 Katie Int Canoe 158 Steve Fleming 915   77.18 1.24.29 0.10.26 1057.647 11
12 Hawkwind Falcon 55 Peter Evans 1040   88.59 1.25.34 0.12.58 1217.503 12
13 Ratonero Falcon 56 Karen Cummins 1040   89.08 1.25.42 0.13.07 1219.555 13
14 Aquila Falcon 58 John Corkhill 1040   89.39 1.26.12 0.13.38 1226.624 14
15 Sooty Falcon Falcon 61 David Robinson 1040   90.37 1.27.08 0.14.36 1239.85 15
16 Seawolf Limbo 6.6 124 Will Cross Jamie Marston 1023   90.08 1.28.06 0.15.22 1233.237 16
17 Legend Limbo 6.6 127 Jon Atkinson 1023   90.38 1.28.36 0.15.52 1240.078 17
18   29er No Hebe Hemming 915   87.30 1.35.38 0.20.38 1197.207 18
19 Hiaethog Hilbre 32 John Broome 1290   DNF       21
19 Golden Eagle Falcon 54 Brian Hemming 1040   DNF       21
19 Hie Hilbre 06 John Hoppins 1290   DNF       21



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com