event burgee venue burgee

NORTH WEST TRAVELLERS 2017

WEST KIRBY SAILING CLUB 13th MAY 2017

2017

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Under 14 Class Sail No. Helm Crew Club PY 1 R2 R3 Pts.
1st Junior   Topper 47303 Isabel Wallmark   Redsmere Sailing Club 1347 (12) 1 3 4
2nd Junior   Topper 46303 Lorcan Knowles   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 (33 DNF) 2 2 4
3rd Junior   Laser 4.7 206331 William Rowland   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1200 (11) 4 1 5
4th Junior   Topper 47264 Rachael McCluskey   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 1 6 (9) 7
5th Junior   Topper 47266 Tom Platt   Bolton Sailing Club 1347 2 (8) 5 7
6th Junior   Topper 47743 Brendon Banner   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 (6) 3 4 7
7th Junior   Topper 5.3 47765 Macus Howard   Redsmere Sailing Club 1357 (8) 5 7 12
8th Junior   Topper 47636 Alex Beird   Sheffield Viking Sailing Club 1347 5 (19) 10 15
9th Junior   Topper 40736 Ryne Marts   Budworth Sailing Club 1347 3 13 (14) 16
10th Junior   Laser 4.7 191313 Adam Din   Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 1200 10 (22) 6 16
11th Junior   Topper 46023 Noe Peckham   Redsmere Sailing Club 1347 4 14 (17) 18
12th Junior U14 Topper 47394 Leah Fidling   Chester Sailing Club 1347 7 11 (12) 18
13th Junior   Cadet 8561 James Colquitt George Colquitt West Kirby Sailing Club 1428 (18) 9 11 20
14th Junior   Laser 4.7 201124 Alison Hughes   Chester Sailing Club 1200 16 (17) 8 24
15th Junior U14 Topper 48079 George Welsh   Chester Sailing Club 1347 14 (15) 15 29
16th Junior U14 Cadet 9601 Tom Hayley Anna Ledingham West Kirby Sailing Club 1428 (19) 12 18 30
17th Junior   Topper 45356 Charlotte McConnell   Chester Sailing Club 1347 17 (33 DNC) 13 30
18th Junior   Laser Radial 207703 Thomas Brindley   Redsmere Sailing Club 1139 25 7 (33 DNF) 32
19th Junior   Topper 44902 Douglas lamb   Chester Sailing Club 1347 23 10 (33 DNC) 33
20th Junior U14 Topper 45380 Thomas Fielding-Link   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 13 (20) 20 33
21st Junior U14 Topper 47393 Will Burbedge   Chester Sailing Club 1347 (21) 18 16 34
22nd Junior   Laser 4.7 91110 Jake Thurlow   Shropshire Sailing Club 1200 (22) 16 19 35
23rd Junior   Topper 47851 Rebecca Isbell   Chester Sailing Club 1347 20 (23) 21 41
24th Junior U14 Topper 4.2 46879 Owen Fiderling   Chester Sailing Club 1400 9 (33 DNC) 33 DNC 42
25th Junior U14 R S Feva x Louis Gunning   Sedbergh School 1240 (26) 21 22 43
26th Junior   Topper 44627 Emily Page   Budworth Sailing Club 1347 15 (33 DNC) 33 DNC 48
27th Junior U14 R S Feva 6174 Ben Cashin   West Kirby Sailing Club 1240 24 (33 DNC) 33 DNC 57
28th Junior   Pico HP4 Ted Ford   West Kirby Sailing Club 1130 27 (33 DNC) 33 DNC 60
29th Junior   Pico HP2 Luke Sperring   West Kirby Sailing Club 1130 28 (33 DNC) 33 DNC 61
30th Junior U14 Topper 43527 Dan Clark   West Kirby Sailing Club 1347 (33 DNF) 33 DNC 33 DNC 66
30th Junior   Laser 4.7 07 Tom Penty   Sedbergh School 1200 (33 DNF) 33 DNC 33 DNC 66
30th Junior U14 Pico 15899 Jacob Din   Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 1130 (33 DNF) 33 DNC 33 DNC 66

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Under 14 Class Sail No. Helm Crew Club PY 1 R2 R3 Pts.
1st Optimist   Optimist 5671 Gina Nicholson   West Kirby Sailing Club 1665 1 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 9
2nd Optimist   Optimist 6172 Charlotte White   West Kirby Sailing Club 1665 2 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 10
3rd Optimist   Optimist 5726 Emma Nicholson   West Kirby Sailing Club 1665 3 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 11
4th Optimist   Optimist 6086 Olivia Dixon   West Kirby Sailing Club 1665 (8 DNF) 8 DNC 8 DNC 16
4th Optimist   Optimist 5243 Benerdict Welfare   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1665 (8 DNF) 8 DNC 8 DNC 16
4th Optimist   Optimist 4916 George Williams   Elton Sailing Club 1665 (8 DNF) 8 DNC 8 DNC 16
4th Optimist   Optimist 6013 Olivia Fidierling   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1665 (8 DNF) 8 DNC 8 DNC 16

YOUTH Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Under 14 Class Sail No. Helm Crew Club PY 1 R2 R3 Pts.
1st YOUTH   420 55871 Alex Colquitt Rob Giardelli West Kirby Sailing Club 1110 (2) 1 1 2
2nd YOUTH   Laser Radial 178491 William Smith   Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 1139 1 2 (3 DNC) 3

1 - Junior Fleet - 21/5/2016 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.42
Position Fleet Under 14 Class Sail No. Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Points
1 Junior   Topper 47264 Rachael McCluskey   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 47.01 1
2 Junior   Topper 47266 Tom Platt   Bolton Sailing Club 1347 47.04 2
3 Junior   Topper 40736 Ryne Marts   Budworth Sailing Club 1347 50.1 3
4 Junior   Topper 46023 Noe Peckham   Redsmere Sailing Club 1347 50.11 4
5 Junior   Topper 47636 Alex Beird   Sheffield Viking Sailing Club 1347 50.14 5
6 Junior   Topper 47743 Brendon Banner   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 52.32 6
7 Junior U14 Topper 47394 Leah Fidling   Chester Sailing Club 1347 52.36 7
8 Junior   Topper 5.3 47765 Macus Howard   Redsmere Sailing Club 1357 53.07 8
9 Junior U14 Topper 4.2 46879 Owen Fiderling   Chester Sailing Club 1400 55.42 9
10 Junior   Laser 4.7 191313 Adam Din   Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 1200 58.13 10
11 Junior   Laser 4.7 206331 William Rowland   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1200 58.14 11
12 Junior   Topper 47303 Isabel Wallmark   Redsmere Sailing Club 1347 54.40 12
13 Junior U14 Topper 45380 Thomas Fielding-Link   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 55.11 13
14 Junior U14 Topper 48079 George Welsh   Chester Sailing Club 1347 55.19 14
15 Junior   Topper 44627 Emily Page   Budworth Sailing Club 1347 47.16 15
16 Junior   Laser 4.7 201124 Alison Hughes   Chester Sailing Club 1200 54.16 16
17 Junior   Topper 45356 Charlotte McConnell   Chester Sailing Club 1347 49.53 17
18 Junior   Cadet 8561 James Colquitt George Colquitt West Kirby Sailing Club 1428 53.39 18
19 Junior U14 Cadet 9601 Tom Hayley Anna Ledingham West Kirby Sailing Club 1428 55.08 19
20 Junior   Topper 47851 Rebecca Isbell   Chester Sailing Club 1347 52.08 20
21 Junior U14 Topper 47393 Will Burbedge   Chester Sailing Club 1347 53.50 21
22 Junior   Laser 4.7 91110 Jake Thurlow   Shropshire Sailing Club 1200 60.58 22
23 Junior   Topper 44902 Douglas lamb   Chester Sailing Club 1347 55.30 23
24 Junior U14 R S Feva 6174 Ben Cashin   West Kirby Sailing Club 1240 64.00 24
25 Junior   Laser Radial 207703 Thomas Brindley   Redsmere Sailing Club 1139 48.59 25
26 Junior U14 R S Feva x Louis Gunning   Sedbergh School 1240 55.36 26
27 Junior   Pico HP4 Ted Ford   West Kirby Sailing Club 1130 64.51 27
28 Junior   Pico HP2 Luke Sperring   West Kirby Sailing Club 1130 53.00 28
29 Junior   Topper 46303 Lorcan Knowles   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 DNF 33
29 Junior U14 Topper 43527 Dan Clark   West Kirby Sailing Club 1347 DNF 33
29 Junior   Laser 4.7 07 Tom Penty   Sedbergh School 1200 DNF 33
29 Junior U14 Pico 15899 Jacob Din   Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 1130 DNF 33

R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.06
Position Fleet Under 14 Class Sail No. Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Points
1 Junior   Topper 47303 Isabel Wallmark   Redsmere Sailing Club 1347 41.57 1
2 Junior   Topper 46303 Lorcan Knowles   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 42.10 2
3 Junior   Topper 47743 Brendon Banner   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 42.28 3
4 Junior   Laser 4.7 206331 William Rowland   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1200 38.10 4
5 Junior   Topper 5.3 47765 Macus Howard   Redsmere Sailing Club 1357 43.10 5
6 Junior   Topper 47264 Rachael McCluskey   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 44.19 6
7 Junior   Laser Radial 207703 Thomas Brindley   Redsmere Sailing Club 1139 37.50 7
8 Junior   Topper 47266 Tom Platt   Bolton Sailing Club 1347 44.58 8
9 Junior   Cadet 8561 James Colquitt George Colquitt West Kirby Sailing Club 1428 32.27 9
10 Junior   Topper 44902 Douglas lamb   Chester Sailing Club 1347 46.25 10
11 Junior U14 Topper 47394 Leah Fidling   Chester Sailing Club 1347 33.52 11
12 Junior U14 Cadet 9601 Tom Hayley Anna Ledingham West Kirby Sailing Club 1428 36.11 12
13 Junior   Topper 40736 Ryne Marts   Budworth Sailing Club 1347 35.09 13
14 Junior   Topper 46023 Noe Peckham   Redsmere Sailing Club 1347 35.21 14
15 Junior U14 Topper 48079 George Welsh   Chester Sailing Club 1347 35.29 15
16 Junior   Laser 4.7 91110 Jake Thurlow   Shropshire Sailing Club 1200 32.42 16
17 Junior   Laser 4.7 201124 Alison Hughes   Chester Sailing Club 1200 33.06 17
18 Junior U14 Topper 47393 Will Burbedge   Chester Sailing Club 1347 37.17 18
19 Junior   Topper 47636 Alex Beird   Sheffield Viking Sailing Club 1347 37.18 19
20 Junior U14 Topper 45380 Thomas Fielding-Link   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 39.26 20
21 Junior U14 R S Feva x Louis Gunning   Sedbergh School 1240 37.38 21
22 Junior   Laser 4.7 191313 Adam Din   Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 1200 36.59 22
23 Junior   Topper 47851 Rebecca Isbell   Chester Sailing Club 1347 42.07 23

R3 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Under 14 Class Sail No. Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Points
1 Junior   Laser 4.7 206331 William Rowland   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1200 36.11 1
2 Junior   Topper 46303 Lorcan Knowles   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 40.53 2
3 Junior   Topper 47303 Isabel Wallmark   Redsmere Sailing Club 1347 41.32 3
4 Junior   Topper 47743 Brendon Banner   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 42.06 4
5 Junior   Topper 47266 Tom Platt   Bolton Sailing Club 1347 42.10 5
6 Junior   Laser 4.7 191313 Adam Din   Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 1200 38.04 6
7 Junior   Topper 5.3 47765 Macus Howard   Redsmere Sailing Club 1357 43.28 7
8 Junior   Laser 4.7 201124 Alison Hughes   Chester Sailing Club 1200 40.28 8
9 Junior   Topper 47264 Rachael McCluskey   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 45.35 9
10 Junior   Topper 47636 Alex Beird   Sheffield Viking Sailing Club 1347 32.06 10
11 Junior   Cadet 8561 James Colquitt George Colquitt West Kirby Sailing Club 1428 34.05 11
12 Junior U14 Topper 47394 Leah Fidling   Chester Sailing Club 1347 32.30 12
13 Junior   Topper 45356 Charlotte McConnell   Chester Sailing Club 1347 33.24 13
14 Junior   Topper 40736 Ryne Marts   Budworth Sailing Club 1347 33.35 14
15 Junior U14 Topper 48079 George Welsh   Chester Sailing Club 1347 33.43 15
16 Junior U14 Topper 47393 Will Burbedge   Chester Sailing Club 1347 33.53 16
17 Junior   Topper 46023 Noe Peckham   Redsmere Sailing Club 1347 34.11 17
18 Junior U14 Cadet 9601 Tom Hayley Anna Ledingham West Kirby Sailing Club 1428 37.36 18
19 Junior   Laser 4.7 91110 Jake Thurlow   Shropshire Sailing Club 1200 47.32 19
20 Junior U14 Topper 45380 Thomas Fielding-Link   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1347 36.23 20
21 Junior   Topper 47851 Rebecca Isbell   Chester Sailing Club 1347 38.07 21
22 Junior U14 R S Feva x Louis Gunning   Sedbergh School 1240 37.50 22
23 Junior   Laser Radial 207703 Thomas Brindley   Redsmere Sailing Club 1139 DNF 33

1 - Optimist Fleet - 21/5/2016 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.42
Position Fleet Under 14 Class Sail No. Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 Optimist   Optimist 5671 Gina Nicholson   West Kirby Sailing Club 1665 1 1
2 Optimist   Optimist 6172 Charlotte White   West Kirby Sailing Club 1665 2 2
3 Optimist   Optimist 5726 Emma Nicholson   West Kirby Sailing Club 1665 3 3
4 Optimist   Optimist 6086 Olivia Dixon   West Kirby Sailing Club 1665 DNF 8
4 Optimist   Optimist 5243 Benerdict Welfare   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1665 DNF 8
4 Optimist   Optimist 4916 George Williams   Elton Sailing Club 1665 DNF 8
4 Optimist   Optimist 6013 Olivia Fidierling   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1665 DNF 8

R2 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.06
Position Fleet Under 14 Class Sail No. Helm Crew Club PY Place Points

R3 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Under 14 Class Sail No. Helm Crew Club PY Place Points

1 - YOUTH Fleet - 21/5/2016 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.42
Position Fleet Under 14 Class Sail No. Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Points
1 YOUTH   Laser Radial 178491 William Smith   Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 1139 59.45 1
2 YOUTH   420 55871 Alex Colquitt Rob Giardelli West Kirby Sailing Club 1110 58.42 2

R2 - YOUTH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.06
Position Fleet Under 14 Class Sail No. Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Points
1 YOUTH   420 55871 Alex Colquitt Rob Giardelli West Kirby Sailing Club 1110 42.22 1
2 YOUTH   Laser Radial 178491 William Smith   Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 1139 45.39 2

R3 - YOUTH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Under 14 Class Sail No. Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Points
1 YOUTH   420 55871 Alex Colquitt Rob Giardelli West Kirby Sailing Club 1110 42.23 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

WWW.WKSC.ORG.UK

www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com