event burgee venue burgee

PRESIDENTS RACE 2017

HANDICAP

2018

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 Position
1st Gran Turismo Albacore 8192 Glen Hughes 1045 1 1
2nd Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1045 2 2
3rd SensationAL Albacore 8234 Nikki Carlin 1045 3 3
4th White Knight Int Canoe 333 Tony Marston 910 4 4
5th   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 5 5
6th Solstice Solo 5005 Martin Hartley 1143 6 6
7th   Int Canoe 275   910 7 7
8th Sound Chief Firefly 3809 Octavia Owen 1165 8 8
9th Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143 9 9
10th Hawk Falcon 46 John Burthem 1050 10 10
11th Katie Int Canoe 158 Steve Fleming 910 11 11
12th Froglet 4 Int Canoe 315 Stu Dawson 910 12 12
13th Hirondelle Hilbre 05 Chris Riley 1285 13 13
14th   Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 14 14
15th Highwayman Hilbre 07 Roger Glover 1285 15 15
16th Taita Falcon 62 Kay Eccleton 1050 16 16
17th   Int Canoe 193 Tom James 910 17 17
18th Longbow Int Canoe 262 Dan Skinner 910 18 18
19th White Hawk Falcon 51 David Taylor 1050 19 19
20th Hicotee Hilbre 27 Peter Bramley 1285 20 20
21st Ratonero Falcon 56 Karen Cummins 1050 21 21
22nd Excalibur Int Canoe 322 Alister Tennant 910 22 22
23rd Deelite Sail Fish 33 Keith Roberts 1222 23 23
24th   Laser 195201 Ioannis Koutsokeras 1098 24 24
25th   Laser 212 Peter Jones 1098 25 25
26th Highlight Hilbre 02 Tim Riley 1285 27 DNS 27
26th Hie Hilbre 06 John Hoppins 1290 27 DNF 27

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gran Turismo Albacore 8192 Glen Hughes 1045   49.26 0.47.18 1
2 Egret Albacore 8074 Mike & Ann de St Paer 1045   49.54 0.47.45 2
3 SensationAL Albacore 8234 Nikki Carlin 1045   51.48 0.49.34 3
4 White Knight Int Canoe 333 Tony Marston 910   46.11 0.50.45 4
5   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045   54.10 0.51.50 5
6 Solstice Solo 5005 Martin Hartley 1143   59.39 0.52.11 6
7   Int Canoe 275   910   48.00 0.52.45 7
8 Sound Chief Firefly 3809 Octavia Owen 1165   61.59 0.53.12 8
9 Quality Time Too Solo 5360 Steve Ferrington 1143   61.04 0.53.26 9
10 Hawk Falcon 46 John Burthem 1050   56.12 0.53.31 10
11 Katie Int Canoe 158 Steve Fleming 910   51.36 0.56.42 11
12 Froglet 4 Int Canoe 315 Stu Dawson 910   52.12 0.57.22 12
13 Hirondelle Hilbre 05 Chris Riley 1285   73.56 0.57.32 13
14   Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969   56.13 0.58.01 14
15 Highwayman Hilbre 07 Roger Glover 1285   75.18 0.58.36 15
16 Taita Falcon 62 Kay Eccleton 1050   61.52 0.58.55 16
17   Int Canoe 193 Tom James 910   53.40 0.58.58 17
18 Longbow Int Canoe 262 Dan Skinner 910   54.19 0.59.41 18
19 White Hawk Falcon 51 David Taylor 1050   63.38 1.00.36 19
20 Hicotee Hilbre 27 Peter Bramley 1285   79.11 1.01.37 20
21 Ratonero Falcon 56 Karen Cummins 1050   70.30 1.07.09 21
22 Excalibur Int Canoe 322 Alister Tennant 910   62.00 1.08.08 22
23 Deelite Sail Fish 33 Keith Roberts 1222   84.50 1.09.25 23
24   Laser 195201 Ioannis Koutsokeras 1098   77.20 1.10.26 24
25   Laser 212 Peter Jones 1098   77.58 1.11.00 25
26 Highlight Hilbre 02 Tim Riley 1285   DNS   27
26 Hie Hilbre 06 John Hoppins 1290   DNF   27



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com