event burgee venue burgee

POINT OF AIR RACE 2018

HANDICAP

2018

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 Position
1st Fleet 1 Capella Star 6 Nick Ledingham 1433 1 1
2nd Fleet 1 Hicotee Hilbre 27 Peter Bramley 1285 2 2
3rd Fleet 1 Hie Hilbre 6 John Hoppins 1285 4 4
4th Fleet 1 Hawk Falcon 46 John Burthem 1050 5 5
5th Fleet 1 Golden Eagle Falcon 54 Brian Hemming 1050 9 9
6th Fleet 1 White Hawk Falcon 51 David Taylor 1050 10 10
7th Fleet 1 Avalon Limbo 6.6 104 Paul Dowman 1023 11 11
8th Fleet 1 Frolic Limbo 6.6 27 Mark Giardelli 1023 12 12
9th Fleet 1 Warrior Limbo 6.6 102 Jesper Toft 1023 13 13
10th Fleet 1 Legend Limbo 6.6 127 Jon Atkinson 1023 15 DNF 15
10th Fleet 1 Ratonero Falcon 56 Karen Cummins 1050 15 DNF 15

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 Position
1st Fleet 2 Regularly Sunk R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 973 3 3
2nd Fleet 2 Froglet IV Int Canoe 315 Stu Dawson 910 6 6
3rd Fleet 2 Mr Bojangles Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969 8 8

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR R1 Position
1st Fleet 3   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045 7 7

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PYR Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fleet 1 Capella Star 6 Nick Ledingham 1433   145.15 1.41.22 1
2 Fleet 1 Hicotee Hilbre 27 Peter Bramley 1285   135.30 1.45.27 2
3 Fleet 2 Regularly Sunk R.S.300 436 Chris Gaskin 973   105.08 1.48.03 3
4 Fleet 1 Hie Hilbre 6 John Hoppins 1285   140.02 1.48.59 4
5 Fleet 1 Hawk Falcon 46 John Burthem 1050   115.41 1.50.10 5
6 Fleet 2 Froglet IV Int Canoe 315 Stu Dawson 910   101.16 1.51.17 6
7 Fleet 3   Finn 715 Jean-Louis Simons 1045   116.36 1.51.35 7
8 Fleet 2 Mr Bojangles Contender 2523 Liz Potter 969   110.12 1.53.44 8
9 Fleet 1 Golden Eagle Falcon 54 Brian Hemming 1050   121.36 1.55.49 9
10 Fleet 1 White Hawk Falcon 51 David Taylor 1050   123.09 1.57.17 10
11 Fleet 1 Avalon Limbo 6.6 104 Paul Dowman 1023   120.00 1.57.18 11
12 Fleet 1 Frolic Limbo 6.6 27 Mark Giardelli 1023   131.57 2.08.59 12
13 Fleet 1 Warrior Limbo 6.6 102 Jesper Toft 1023   132.11 2.09.13 13
14 Fleet 1 Legend Limbo 6.6 127 Jon Atkinson 1023   DNF   15
14 Fleet 1 Ratonero Falcon 56 Karen Cummins 1050   DNF   15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com