event burgee venue burgee

FALCON CLASS

WEST KIRBY SAILING CLUB REGATTA

2018

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Boat SailNo HelmName Club West Kirby Regatta 1 West Kirby Regatta 2 Pts.
1st Harrier 37 Peter Price West Kirby Sailing Club 1 1 2
2nd Isodor 63 Martin Whittingham-Jones West Kirby Sailing Club 2 2 4
3rd Sea Eagle 34 Martin Hartley West Kirby Sailing Club 7 3 10
4th Bataleur 53 Ayd Dodd Fiddlers Ferry Sailing Club 5 5 10
5th Aquila 58 John Corkhill West Kirby Sailing Club 4 7 11
6th Lanner 60 Bob Backhouse Fiddlers Ferry Sailing Club 9 4 13
7th Hawkeye 57 David W Pilling West Kirby Sailing Club 3 12 15
8th Taita 62 Kay Eggleton West Kirby Sailing Club 6 11 17
9th Merlin 52 John Downes West Kirby Sailing Club 12 6 18
10th Sooty Falcon 61 David Robinson West Kirby Sailing Club 10 8 18
11th Whitehawk 51 David Taylor West Kirby Sailing Club 11 9 20
12th Ratonero 56 Karen Cummins West Kirby Sailing Club 8 13 21
13th Hawkwind 55 Peter G Evans West Kirby Sailing Club 13 10 23
14th Honey Buzzard 59 Richard J Corner West Kirby Sailing Club 14 14 28

West Kirby Regatta 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Boat SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 Harrier 37 Peter Price West Kirby Sailing Club 1 1
2 Isodor 63 Martin Whittingham-Jones West Kirby Sailing Club 2 2
3 Hawkeye 57 David W Pilling West Kirby Sailing Club 3 3
4 Aquila 58 John Corkhill West Kirby Sailing Club 4 4
5 Bataleur 53 Ayd Dodd Fiddlers Ferry Sailing Club 5 5
6 Taita 62 Kay Eggleton West Kirby Sailing Club 6 6
7 Sea Eagle 34 Martin Hartley West Kirby Sailing Club 7 7
8 Ratonero 56 Karen Cummins West Kirby Sailing Club 8 8
9 Lanner 60 Bob Backhouse Fiddlers Ferry Sailing Club 9 9
10 Sooty Falcon 61 David Robinson West Kirby Sailing Club 10 10
11 Whitehawk 51 David Taylor West Kirby Sailing Club 11 11
12 Merlin 52 John Downes West Kirby Sailing Club 12 12
13 Hawkwind 55 Peter G Evans West Kirby Sailing Club 13 13
14 Honey Buzzard 59 Richard J Corner West Kirby Sailing Club 14 14

West Kirby Regatta 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Boat SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 Harrier 37 Peter Price West Kirby Sailing Club 1 1
2 Isodor 63 Martin Whittingham-Jones West Kirby Sailing Club 2 2
3 Sea Eagle 34 Martin Hartley West Kirby Sailing Club 3 3
4 Lanner 60 Bob Backhouse Fiddlers Ferry Sailing Club 4 4
5 Bataleur 53 Ayd Dodd Fiddlers Ferry Sailing Club 5 5
6 Merlin 52 John Downes West Kirby Sailing Club 6 6
7 Aquila 58 John Corkhill West Kirby Sailing Club 7 7
8 Sooty Falcon 61 David Robinson West Kirby Sailing Club 8 8
9 Whitehawk 51 David Taylor West Kirby Sailing Club 9 9
10 Hawkwind 55 Peter G Evans West Kirby Sailing Club 10 10
11 Taita 62 Kay Eggleton West Kirby Sailing Club 11 11
12 Hawkeye 57 David W Pilling West Kirby Sailing Club 12 12
13 Ratonero 56 Karen Cummins West Kirby Sailing Club 13 13
14 Honey Buzzard 59 Richard J Corner West Kirby Sailing Club 14 14


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com