event burgee venue burgee

HANDICAP DINGHIES 1040-1165

WEST KIRBY SAILING CLUB REGATTA

2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Boat Name Class SailNo HelmName Club PY West Kirby Regatta 1 West Kirby Regatta 2 Pts.
1st Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 5897 Mike Hartley West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 1.0 2.0 3.0
2nd Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 4.0 3.0 7.0
3rd   Int. 420 55871 Alex Colquitt West Kirby Sailing Club 1110 7.0 1.0 8.0
4th Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins West Kirby Sailing Club 1133 2.0 8.0 10.0
5th Albinoni Albacore 8186 Stan van den Berg West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 3.0 7.0 10.0
6th Solstice Solo 5005 Martin Hartley West Kirby Sailing Club 1143 6.0 6.0 12.0
7th Grace Finn 03 John Greenwood West Kirby Sailing Club 1045 9.0 4.0 13.0
8th   Laser 182989 Tom James West Kirby Sailing Club 1097 10.0 5.0 15.0
9th   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter Dee & West Kirby Sailing Clubs 1071 5.0 10.0 15.0
10th Super Duck V Laser 20 Rob A.Graham West Kirby Sailing Club 1097 8.0 9.0 17.0
11th Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree West Kirby Sailing Club 1070 11.0 12.0 23.0
12th Insationable Snipe 30441 Dave Whittaker West Kirby & Budworth Sailing Clubs 1088 18.0 DNF 11.0 29.0
13th   Laser 203289 Bruce Patterson West Kirby Sailing Club 1097 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0
13th   Laser 212 Peter Jones West Kirby Sailing Club 1097 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0
13th   Albacore 6833   Dee Sailing Club 1041 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNF 36.0
13th Nik Nak II Solo 4842 Paul Dowman West Kirby Sailing Club 1143 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 36.0

West Kirby Regatta 1

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Boat Name Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 5897 Mike Hartley West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 47.05 0.45.14 1.0
2 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins West Kirby Sailing Club 1133 54.38 0.48.13 2.0
3 Albinoni Albacore 8186 Stan van den Berg West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 50.38 0.48.38 3.0
4 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 51.40 0.49.38 4.0
5   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter Dee & West Kirby Sailing Clubs 1071 53.40 0.50.07 5.0
6 Solstice Solo 5005 Martin Hartley West Kirby Sailing Club 1143 57.35 0.50.23 6.0
7   Int. 420 55871 Alex Colquitt West Kirby Sailing Club 1110 56.05 0.50.32 7.0
8 Super Duck V Laser 20 Rob A.Graham West Kirby Sailing Club 1097 55.42 0.50.46 8.0
9 Grace Finn 03 John Greenwood West Kirby Sailing Club 1045 56.15 0.53.50 9.0
10   Laser 182989 Tom James West Kirby Sailing Club 1097 64.29 0.58.47 10.0
11 Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree West Kirby Sailing Club 1070 64.53 1.00.38 11.0
12 Insationable Snipe 30441 Dave Whittaker West Kirby & Budworth Sailing Clubs 1088 DNF   18.0
12   Albacore 6833   Dee Sailing Club 1041 DNS   18.0
12 Nik Nak II Solo 4842 Paul Dowman West Kirby Sailing Club 1143 DNF   18.0

West Kirby Regatta 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Boat Name Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Int. 420 55871 Alex Colquitt West Kirby Sailing Club 1110 47.55 0.43.10 1.0
2 Castoff & Pollaxed Albacore 5897 Mike Hartley West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 47.09 0.45.18 2.0
3 Lake Safari Albacore 8182 Thomas Teubner West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 47.30 0.45.38 3.0
4 Grace Finn 03 John Greenwood West Kirby Sailing Club 1045 47.44 0.45.41 4.0
5   Laser 182989 Tom James West Kirby Sailing Club 1097 50.23 0.45.56 5.0
6 Solstice Solo 5005 Martin Hartley West Kirby Sailing Club 1143 52.36 0.46.01 6.0
7 Albinoni Albacore 8186 Stan van den Berg West Kirby Sailing Club 1041 48.03 0.46.09 7.0
8 Charlotte II G.P.14 13720 Trev Jenkins West Kirby Sailing Club 1133 53.40 0.47.22 8.0
9 Super Duck V Laser 20 Rob A.Graham West Kirby Sailing Club 1097 52.57 0.48.16 9.0
10   Aero 7 2196 Liz Potter Dee & West Kirby Sailing Clubs 1071 52.19 0.48.51 10.0
11 Insationable Snipe 30441 Dave Whittaker West Kirby & Budworth Sailing Clubs 1088 53.11 0.48.53 11.0
12 Tamarama Lark 2486 Jo Crabtree West Kirby Sailing Club 1070 52.40 0.49.13 12.0
13   Albacore 6833   Dee Sailing Club 1041 DNF   18.0


www.wksc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com